League
3A
4A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Boys Cross Country
Greater Spokane -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Central Valley90100
North Central6162
Lewis and Clark6161
Mead5353
Ferris5454
Gonzaga Preparatory 4545
Rogers (Spk)3737
Mt. Spokane2525
University2626
Shadle Park010010


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Oct 18
Final
Scored By: Ken.Bell
15Mead
50Rogers (Spk) *


Final
Scored By: Ken.Bell
32Mt. Spokane
24Rogers (Spk) *


Final
Scored By: Ken.Bell
51Shadle Park
15Rogers (Spk) *


Final
Scored By: Ken.Bell
15Mead
49Mt. Spokane *


Final
Scored By: Ken.Bell
20Mead
43Shadle Park *


Final
Scored By: Ken.Bell
20Mt. Spokane
43Shadle Park *


Final
Scored By: Mike.Hadway
34Gonzaga Preparatory School
25Ferris *


Final
Scored By: Mike.Hadway
15Lewis and Clark
45Ferris *


Final
Scored By: Mike.Hadway
42Gonzaga Preparatory School
19Lewis and Clark *


Final
Scored By: Mike.Barbero
17Central Valley
44University *


Final
Scored By: Mike.Barbero
19North Central
42University *


Final
Scored By: Mike.Barbero
26Central Valley
29North Central *


Saturday, Oct 21
 
GSL JV/FR Championship Meet
University
Shadle Park
Rogers (Spk)
North Central
Mt. Spokane
Lewis and Clark
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Ferris
Central Valley
Mead *


Mead
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season

  Date North Central Opponent  
* Wed, Sep 13 GSL Event #1 at Siemers
North Central 32 Mt. Spokane (Host) 47
Lewis and Clark 25
Sat, Sep 23 North Central 296 Central Valley 136
Sat, Sep 23 Wenatchee Invitational
North Central 15 Wenatchee (Host) 15
Cedarcrest 15
Cashmere 15
Cascade 15
Eastmont 15
Hanford 15
Lake Roosevelt 15
Marysville-Getchell 15
Moses Lake 15
Mt. Spokane 15
Okanogan 15
Pasco 15
Prosser 15
* Wed, Sep 27 North Central 22 Gonzaga Preparatory School 36
* Wed, Sep 27 North Central 20 Mead 37
* Wed, Oct 4 North Central 16 Ferris 44
* Wed, Oct 4 North Central 18 Shadle Park 45
* Wed, Oct 4 North Central 15 Rogers (Spokane) 60
Sat, Oct 7 Richland Invite
* Wed, Oct 18 North Central 19 University 42
* Wed, Oct 18 North Central 29 Central Valley 26

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 21, 10:00 AMGSL JV/FR Championship Meet at Mead High School
 Oct 28, 2:00 PM3A Regional Championship Meet at Wandermere Golf Course
 Nov 4, 10:00 AM3A/4A STATE at Sun Willows GC at Sun Willows Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy