League
3A
4A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
alt1:Alliant
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt1:AMRalt1:Gee Automotivealt1:NW Orthopedic Specialistsalt1:Damon Orthoalt1:Numerica
Boys Cross Country
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Central Valley0000
Ferris0000
Gonzaga Preparatory 0000
Lewis and Clark0000
Mead0000
Mt. Spokane0000
North Central0000
Rogers (Spk)0000
Shadle Park0000
University0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
State 3A Second Place
Photo Store
Wednesday, Sep 18
4:30 PM
North Central
Mt. Spokane *


MtSideMS
4:30 PM
Shadle Park
Mt. Spokane *


MtSideMS
4:40 PM
Shadle Park
North Central *


MtSideMS
4:40 PM
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School *


Finch Pk
4:40 PM
Central Valley
Gonzaga Preparatory School *


Finch Pk
4:40 PM
Central Valley
Ferris *


Finch Pk
4:40 PM
Lewis and Clark
Mead *


Mead
4:40 PM
Rogers (Spk)
Mead *


Mead
4:40 PM
University
Mead *


Mead
4:40 PM
Rogers (Spk)
Lewis and Clark *


Mead HS
4:40 PM
University
Lewis and Clark *


Mead HS
4:40 PM
Rogers (Spk)
University *


Mead HS
Saturday, Sep 21
Time TBD
Southridge
Hermiston, OR
TBD *


8:45 AM
Bob Firman Invitational
Lewis and Clark


Eagle Isla
9:00 AM
The Bob Firman Invite
North Central
Bonners Ferry, ID *


Eagle Isla
3:00 PM
Battle of the 509
Rogers (Spk)
Pullman
Prosser
Okanogan
North Central
Mountlake Ter
Mead
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Cheney *


Fariways G
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Sep 18 Mt. Spokane
4:30 PM Away MtSideMS
        GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:30pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
* Wed, Sep 18 Shadle Park
4:40 PM Home MtSideMS
        GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:40pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
Sat, Sep 21 The Bob Firman Invite
Bonners Ferry, ID (Host)
9:00 AM Away Eagle Isla
Sat, Sep 21 Battle of the 509
Cheney (Host)
3:00 PM Away Fariways G
* Wed, Sep 25 Central Valley
4:40 PM Away CVHS
        GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:40pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
* Wed, Sep 25 Mead
4:40 PM Away CV HS
        GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:40pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
* Wed, Oct 9 Ferris
4:10 PM Home Aud Pk
        GSL #3: FR/JV at 4:10pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Wed, Oct 9 Lewis and Clark
4:10 PM Home Aud Pk
        GSL #3: FR/JV at 4:10pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
Sat, Oct 12 Tracy Walters Invite
TBD Home Aud Pk
* Wed, Oct 23 Rogers (Spokane)
4:10 PM Away Franklin
        GSL #4: FR/JV at 4:10pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Wed, Oct 23 University
4:10 PM Away Franklin
        GSL #4: FR/JV at 4:10pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Wed, Oct 23 Gonzaga Preparatory School
4:10 PM Home Franklin
        GSL #4: FR/JV at 4:10pm; Varsity at 5:10pm

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 26, 10:00 AMGSL FR/JV Meet at Mead at Mead High School
 Nov 2, 1:00 PMGSL/MCC District 8 Championship Meet at Wandermere Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy