League
3A
4A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
alt1:Numerica
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt1:AMRalt1:Gee Automotivealt1:Alliantalt1:Papa Murphysalt1:NECA-IBEW
Boys Basketball
Greater Spokane - 3A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Gonzaga Preparatory 140230
Ferris113185
Lewis and Clark104168
Mt. Spokane84176
Central Valley861011
University591112
Rogers (Spk)48914
North Central391213
Shadle Park210614
Mead113317


Greater Spokane - 4A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Gonzaga Preparatory 140230
Ferris113185
Lewis and Clark104168
Mt. Spokane84166
Central Valley861011
University591112
Rogers (Spk)48814
North Central391213
Shadle Park210514
Mead113317


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Friday, Feb 23
6:00 PM
Sunnyside
Gonzaga Preparatory School *


UHS
6:00 PM
Bellarmine
Lewis and Clark *


WVSpok
Saturday, Feb 24
2:00 PM
Mt. Spokane
Marysville-Pil *


NCHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date North Central Opponent  
Thu, Nov 30 North Central 67 Tenison Woods Academy, Austral 64
Sat, Dec 2 North Central 46 Hanford 62
* Tue, Dec 5 North Central 60 Ferris 70
Fri, Dec 8 North Central 58 CDA, ID 43
* Tue, Dec 12 North Central 59 Shadle Park 57
* Tue, Dec 19 North Central 42 Mead 50
Thu, Dec 21 North Central 59 Cheney 53
Fri, Dec 22 North Central 60 East Valley (Spokane) 43
Thu, Dec 28 North Central 48 Clarkston 47
Fri, Dec 29 North Central 47 Lapwai HS, ID 55
Sat, Dec 30 North Central 43 Wenatchee 38
Tue, Jan 2 North Central 66 Eastmont 50
* Fri, Jan 5 North Central 65 Lewis and Clark 72
* Tue, Jan 9 North Central 42 Mt. Spokane 45
* Fri, Jan 12 North Central 48 University 60
* Tue, Jan 16 North Central 64 Rogers (Spokane) 69
* Thu, Jan 18 North Central 57 Shadle Park 29
* Tue, Jan 23 North Central 36 Gonzaga Preparatory School 65
* Fri, Jan 26 North Central 44 Central Valley 58
* Tue, Jan 30 North Central 65 Rogers (Spokane) 58
* Thu, Feb 1 North Central 45 Mt. Spokane 65

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 5 - Feb 163A GSL-MCC at Spokane Arena
  Tue, Feb 6 Kennewick Won 51-46
  Fri, Feb 9 Mt. Spokane Lost 63-39
  Tue, Feb 13 Southridge Won 70-39
  Thu, Feb 15 Kennewick Lost 51-49
Feb 23 - Mar 33A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome
 

Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy