League
3A
4A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
alt1:Alliant
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt1:Arbysalt1:NECA-IBEWalt1:AMRalt1:Tire Ramaalt1:Papa Murphys
Boys Wrestling
Greater Spokane -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Mead8080
Mt. Spokane8080
University6262
Central Valley5353
Ferris4444
North Central3535
Shadle Park2626
Lewis and Clark2636
Rogers (Spk)1717
Gonzaga Preparatory 1717


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Jan 15
Final
Scored By: Shaun.Williams1
22Ferris
43Central Valley *


Wednesday, Jan 16
Final
Scored By: Rod.Tamura
40North Central
33Rogers (Spk) *


Final
Scored By: Brett.Hamilton1
39North Central
40Lewis and Clark *


Final
Scored By: Scott.Stalder
69Mead
3Shadle Park *


Final
Scored By: Travis.Hughes
6Gonzaga Preparatory School
70Mt. Spokane *


Thursday, Jan 17
Final
Scored By: Don.Owen
18Rogers (Spk)
44University *


Friday, Jan 18
 
Rumble on the River
Mead
North Central *


Spokane Co
Saturday, Jan 19
9:00 AM
W Valley (Spk)
Toppenish
Tonasket
Royal
North Central
Mt. Spokane
Moses Lake
Mead
Hanford
Forks
E Valley (Spk) *


Spokane Co
9:00 AM
JV/FR Duals at LC
University
Rogers (Spk)
Mt. Spokane
Mead
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Ferris
Central Valley
Lewis and Clark *


LCHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date North Central Opponent  
Wed, Nov 28 Freshman Takedown Tournament
Wed, Nov 28 JV Takedown Tournament
Wed, Nov 28 Lakeside Shoot-out Jamboree
Sat, Dec 1 Deer Park Invite
North Central 0 Deer Park (Host) 0
Colville 0
Clarkston 0
Cheney 0
Freeman 0
Lewis and Clark 0
Lakeside (9 Mile) 0
Mead 0
Newport (Newport) 0
Prosser 0
Riverside 0
Shadle Park 0
Sat, Dec 1 JV-Freshman Scramble at G-Prep
* Wed, Dec 5 North Central 43 Gonzaga Preparatory School 33
* Thu, Dec 6 North Central 22 University 50
Fri, Dec 14 Tri-State Invite at NIC
Sat, Dec 15 Tri-State Invite at NIC
Mon, Dec 17 Frosh/JV Invite at G-Prep
* Wed, Dec 19 North Central 28 Mead 47
* Thu, Dec 20 North Central 57 Central Valley 22
Fri, Dec 21 Tri-County Wrestling Invite
North Central 0 Central Valley (Host) 96
Cheney 44
Mead 178
Pullman 64
Shadle Park 0
Sat, Dec 22 Best of the West
North Central Pasco (Host)
Clarkston
Deer Park
Kennewick
Prosser
Richland
Selah
Southridge
West Valley (Spokane)
Thu, Dec 27 Sierra Nevada Classic in Reno
* Thu, Jan 3 North Central 12 Ferris 62
Fri, Jan 4 Pacific NW Classic
North Central 0 University (Host) 0
Hanford 0
Mead 0
Sumner 0
Wenatchee 0
Sat, Jan 5 Pacific NW Classic
North Central 79 University (Host) 0
Hanford 128
Mead 261
Sumner 0
Wenatchee 48
Sat, Jan 5 Riverside Classic
North Central Riverside (Host)
Bonners Ferry, ID
Chewelah
Deer Park
Medical Lake
Newport (Newport)
Mon, Jan 7 Frosh/JV Invite
* Wed, Jan 9 North Central 15 Mt. Spokane 64
Sat, Jan 12 Viking Invite
* Wed, Jan 16 North Central 40 Rogers (Spokane) 33
* Wed, Jan 16 North Central 39 Lewis and Clark 40

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Fri, Jan 18 Rumble on the River
12:00 PM Home Spokane Co
        FR/JV Tourney
Sat, Jan 19 Dream Duals
East Valley (Spokane) (Host)
Forks
Hanford
Mead
Moses Lake
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Royal
Toppenish
Tonasket
West Valley (Spokane)
9:00 AM Away Spokane Co
* Thu, Jan 24 Shadle Park
7:00 PM Home NCHS
Sat, Jan 26 Spokaloo
Rogers (Spokane) (Host)
9:00 AM Away RHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Jan 31, 6:00 PMGSL/GNL JV Districts at East Valley at East Valley HS (Spo)
 Feb 1, 3:30 PM
Feb 2, 10:00 AM
District 8 Tournament at Hermiston High School
 Feb 9, 9:00 AMRegional Tournament at Shelton at Shelton High School
 Feb 15, 12:00 AM
Feb 16, 12:00 AM
Mat Classic XXXI
 

NC Wall of Fame

Jan 12, 2017 6:47 PM

Team Placing

2016 - 7th Place

2015 - 2nd Place

2014 – STATE CHAMPIONS

2013 – 9th Place

2011 – 5th Place

2010 – 3rd Place

2009 – 7th Place

2005 – 9th Place

1993 – 6th Place

1992 – 7th Place

1991 – 5th Place

1973 – 4th Place

1970 – 9th Place

1965 – 2nd Place

State Champions

2016 – Clai Quintanilla – 126 lbs

2016 – Bryan Wais – 152 lbs

2015 – Clai Quintanilla – 113 lbs

2015 – Izaec Quintanilla – 160 lbs

2014 – Clai Quintanilla – 106 lbs

2014 – Izaec Quintanilla – 160 lbs

2013 – Izaec Quintanilla – 152 lbs

2005 – Derek Brown – 189 lbs

1998 – David Sandberg – 190 lbs

1991 – Scott Gellner – 158 lbs

1974 – Steve Vaughn – 135 lbs

1973 – Terry Durland – 108 lbs

1965 – Jack Coffey – 148 lbs

2nd Place

2016 – Clayton Gilliam – 113 lbs

2014 – Bryson Pierce – 170 lbs

2011 – Jared Berlinger – 125 lbs

2011–Anthony Whitmarsh–215lbs

2010 – Jared Berlinger – 119 lbs

2010 – Nathan Brown – 125 lbs

2010 – Ben Carter – 171 lbs

2010–Anthony Whitmarsh–189lbs

2009 – Nathan Brown – 112 lbs

2009 – Ben Carter – 171 lbs

2006 – Jamie Tamura – 125 lbs

1999 – Tony Beggs – 135 lbs

1994 – Jason Conley – 108 lbs

1993 – Aaron Gentry – 101 lbs

1993 – Jason Conley – 108 lbs

1992 – Jason Keen – 190 lbs

1986 – Jack Couch – 135 lbs

1965 – Dean Nakagawa – 106 lbs

1965 – Dave Young – 178 lbs

3rd Place

2015 – Amanda Gilliam – 110 lbs

2012 – Mitchell Bocook – 145 lbs

2011 – Mitchell Bocook – 135 lbs

2010 – Steven Taylor – 285 lbs

2009 – Steven Taylor – 285 lbs

2005 – Mike Clute – 152 lbs

2004 – Derek Brown – 171 lbs

2004 – Jess Kerr – 189 lbs

1997 – David Sandberg – 190 lbs

1989 – Jason Baril – 115 lbs

1974 – Larry Bush – 122 lbs

1973 – Fred Marston – 275 lbs

1972 – Terry Durland – 105 lbs

1971 – Ben Ashley – 132 lbs

1970 – Joe Kostelecky – 106 lbs

1964 – Dean Nakagawa – 106 lbs

4th Place

2015 – Bryan Wais – 145 lbs

2014 – Bryan Wais – 138 lbs

2014 – Cody Kiourkas – 152 lbs

2011 – Sam Rykken – 171 lbs

2010 – Mitchell Bocook – 130 lbs

2006 – Dan Siebert – 135 lbs

2001 – Ezra Bocook – 171 lbs

1998 – Tony Beggs – 129 lbs

1991 – Dan Krotzer – 275 lbs

1981 – Dave Murray – 275 lbs

1973 – Manuel Brown – 135 lbs

1972 – Manuel Brown – 132 lbs

1970 – Mark Boswell – 148 lbs

1970 – Maury Nickerson – 168 lbs

1969 – Bob Ewell – 157 lbs

5th Place

2013 – Byson Pierce – 160 lbs

2013 – Heber Martinez – 285 lbs

2012 – Izaec Quintanilla – 132 lbs

2009 – Jared Berlinger – 112 lbs

2006 – Scott Harris – 145 lbs

2005 – Dan Siebert – 135 lbs

1988 – Harold Goettlich – 190 lbs

1980 – Dave Murray – 275 lbs

1975 – Damon Larkin – 168 lbs

6th Place

2015 – Bryson Pierce – 170 lbs

2014 – Amanda Gilliam – 112 lbs

2013 – Cody Kiourkas – 145 lbs

2007 – Mike Pursel – 152 lbs

2001 – Mario Montague – 140 lbs

1994 – Daryl Groom – 101 lbs

1993 – Luke Leifer – 115 lbs

1992 – Aaron Gentry – 101 lbs

1992 – Luke Leifer – 122 lbs

1991 – Aaron Gentry – 101 lbs

1991 – Scott Hansen – 108 lbs

1986 – Shawn Sterling – 122 lbs

1984 – Adam Kiourkas – 148 lbs

1980 – Guy Stinzi – 190 lbs

1975 – Jim Worthington – 148 lbs

7th Place

2015 – Steven Kindya – 113 lbs

2015 – Junior Villaro – 195 lbs

2014 – Junior Villaro – 182 lbs

2012 – Bryson Pierce – 152 lbs

2008 – Jared Berlinger – 103 lbs

1996 – David Sandberg – 190 lbs

8th Place

2016 – Steven Kindya – 120 lbs

2016–Cameron Bowerman–145lbs

2015 – Jacob Koczor – 220 lbs

2008 – Nathan Brown – 112 lbs


Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy