3A
4A
School: Login | Register | Contacts
Boys Wrestling
Greater Spokane -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Central Valley0000
Ferris0000
Gonzaga Preparatory 0000
Lewis and Clark0000
Mead0000
Mt. Spokane0000
North Central0000
Rogers (Spk)0000
Shadle Park0000
University0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Nov 30 Lakeside Take-Down Tournament
Lakeside (9 Mile) (Host)
5:00 PM Away LHS
Sat, Dec 2 Edmonds Invite
Edmonds-Woodway (Host)
Arlington
Burlington-Edison
Bremerton
Bonney Lake
Central Kitsap
Decatur
Ferndale
Hazen
Kelso
Kentwood
Lindbergh
Meadowdale
North Central
Oak Harbor
Peninsula
Squalicum
Shorewood
Sedro-Woolley
Union
Away
* Wed, Dec 6 Mead
7:00 PM Away Mead
* Thu, Dec 7 Rogers (Spokane)
7:00 PM Home NCHS
* Wed, Dec 13 Gonzaga Preparatory School
7:00 PM Away GP
* Thu, Dec 14 University
7:00 PM Home NCHS
* Wed, Dec 20 Lewis and Clark
7:00 PM Home NCHS
* Thu, Jan 4 Ferris
7:00 PM Away FHS
Sat, Jan 6 Riverside FR/JV Invite
Riverside (Host)
Chelan
North Central
Shadle Park
Away
* Wed, Jan 10 Central Valley
7:00 PM Away CVHS
Sat, Jan 13 Matman Classic
Central Kitsap (Host)
Away
* Wed, Jan 17 Mt. Spokane
7:00 PM Home NCHS
* Thu, Jan 25 Shadle Park
7:00 PM Away SPHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 1, 4:00 PMGSL JV Districts at Mead at Mead High School
 Feb 3, 9:00 AM3A/4A Districts at Mead - Day #2 at Mead High School
 Feb 10, 8:00 AM3A Regionals at Rogers at Rogers High School (Spokane)
 

NC Wall of Fame

Jan 12, 2017 6:47 PM

Team Placing

2016 - 7th Place

2015 - 2nd Place

2014 – STATE CHAMPIONS

2013 – 9th Place

2011 – 5th Place

2010 – 3rd Place

2009 – 7th Place

2005 – 9th Place

1993 – 6th Place

1992 – 7th Place

1991 – 5th Place

1973 – 4th Place

1970 – 9th Place

1965 – 2nd Place

State Champions

2016 – Clai Quintanilla – 126 lbs

2016 – Bryan Wais – 152 lbs

2015 – Clai Quintanilla – 113 lbs

2015 – Izaec Quintanilla – 160 lbs

2014 – Clai Quintanilla – 106 lbs

2014 – Izaec Quintanilla – 160 lbs

2013 – Izaec Quintanilla – 152 lbs

2005 – Derek Brown – 189 lbs

1998 – David Sandberg – 190 lbs

1991 – Scott Gellner – 158 lbs

1974 – Steve Vaughn – 135 lbs

1973 – Terry Durland – 108 lbs

1965 – Jack Coffey – 148 lbs

2nd Place

2016 – Clayton Gilliam – 113 lbs

2014 – Bryson Pierce – 170 lbs

2011 – Jared Berlinger – 125 lbs

2011–Anthony Whitmarsh–215lbs

2010 – Jared Berlinger – 119 lbs

2010 – Nathan Brown – 125 lbs

2010 – Ben Carter – 171 lbs

2010–Anthony Whitmarsh–189lbs

2009 – Nathan Brown – 112 lbs

2009 – Ben Carter – 171 lbs

2006 – Jamie Tamura – 125 lbs

1999 – Tony Beggs – 135 lbs

1994 – Jason Conley – 108 lbs

1993 – Aaron Gentry – 101 lbs

1993 – Jason Conley – 108 lbs

1992 – Jason Keen – 190 lbs

1986 – Jack Couch – 135 lbs

1965 – Dean Nakagawa – 106 lbs

1965 – Dave Young – 178 lbs

3rd Place

2015 – Amanda Gilliam – 110 lbs

2012 – Mitchell Bocook – 145 lbs

2011 – Mitchell Bocook – 135 lbs

2010 – Steven Taylor – 285 lbs

2009 – Steven Taylor – 285 lbs

2005 – Mike Clute – 152 lbs

2004 – Derek Brown – 171 lbs

2004 – Jess Kerr – 189 lbs

1997 – David Sandberg – 190 lbs

1989 – Jason Baril – 115 lbs

1974 – Larry Bush – 122 lbs

1973 – Fred Marston – 275 lbs

1972 – Terry Durland – 105 lbs

1971 – Ben Ashley – 132 lbs

1970 – Joe Kostelecky – 106 lbs

1964 – Dean Nakagawa – 106 lbs

4th Place

2015 – Bryan Wais – 145 lbs

2014 – Bryan Wais – 138 lbs

2014 – Cody Kiourkas – 152 lbs

2011 – Sam Rykken – 171 lbs

2010 – Mitchell Bocook – 130 lbs

2006 – Dan Siebert – 135 lbs

2001 – Ezra Bocook – 171 lbs

1998 – Tony Beggs – 129 lbs

1991 – Dan Krotzer – 275 lbs

1981 – Dave Murray – 275 lbs

1973 – Manuel Brown – 135 lbs

1972 – Manuel Brown – 132 lbs

1970 – Mark Boswell – 148 lbs

1970 – Maury Nickerson – 168 lbs

1969 – Bob Ewell – 157 lbs

5th Place

2013 – Byson Pierce – 160 lbs

2013 – Heber Martinez – 285 lbs

2012 – Izaec Quintanilla – 132 lbs

2009 – Jared Berlinger – 112 lbs

2006 – Scott Harris – 145 lbs

2005 – Dan Siebert – 135 lbs

1988 – Harold Goettlich – 190 lbs

1980 – Dave Murray – 275 lbs

1975 – Damon Larkin – 168 lbs

6th Place

2015 – Bryson Pierce – 170 lbs

2014 – Amanda Gilliam – 112 lbs

2013 – Cody Kiourkas – 145 lbs

2007 – Mike Pursel – 152 lbs

2001 – Mario Montague – 140 lbs

1994 – Daryl Groom – 101 lbs

1993 – Luke Leifer – 115 lbs

1992 – Aaron Gentry – 101 lbs

1992 – Luke Leifer – 122 lbs

1991 – Aaron Gentry – 101 lbs

1991 – Scott Hansen – 108 lbs

1986 – Shawn Sterling – 122 lbs

1984 – Adam Kiourkas – 148 lbs

1980 – Guy Stinzi – 190 lbs

1975 – Jim Worthington – 148 lbs

7th Place

2015 – Steven Kindya – 113 lbs

2015 – Junior Villaro – 195 lbs

2014 – Junior Villaro – 182 lbs

2012 – Bryson Pierce – 152 lbs

2008 – Jared Berlinger – 103 lbs

1996 – David Sandberg – 190 lbs

8th Place

2016 – Steven Kindya – 120 lbs

2016–Cameron Bowerman–145lbs

2015 – Jacob Koczor – 220 lbs

2008 – Nathan Brown – 112 lbs


Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy