Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Mead2020
Mt. Spokane2020
University2020
Rogers (Spk)2020
Gonzaga Preparatory 1111
Central Valley1111
North Central0202
Lewis and Clark0202
Shadle Park0202
Ferris0202


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Dec 11
Final
Scored By: Paul.Kautzman
12Shadle Park
66Mt. Spokane *


Final
Scored By: Shaun.Williams1
70Mead
9Central Valley *


Final
Scored By: Rod.Tamura
24Lewis and Clark
57Rogers (Spk) *


Final
Scored By: Mike.Bundy1
40Gonzaga Preparatory School
36North Central *


Final
Scored By: Chuck.Vaughn
56University
16Ferris *


Thursday, Dec 12
Final
Scored By: Brett.Hamilton1
69Mt. Spokane
10Lewis and Clark *


Final
Scored By: Ryan.Montang
16North Central
64University *


Final
Scored By: Phil.McLean
6Ferris
75Mead *


Final
Scored By: Shaun.Williams1
31Gonzaga Preparatory School
40Central Valley *


Final
Scored By: Scott.Stalder
60Rogers (Spk)
16Shadle Park *


Friday, Dec 13
4:00 PM
Walla Walla
TBD
Pullman
Pasco
Mead
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Ferris
Eisenhower
Chiawana
Central Valley *


CVHS
Saturday, Dec 14
9:00 AM
Joe Ridlington Freshmen Invite
University
Rogers (Spk)
North Central
Mead
Lewis and Clark
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Ferris
Cheney
Mt. Spokane *


MSHS
10:00 AM
Walla Walla
Pullman
Pasco
Mead
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Ferris
Eisenhower
Chiawana
Central Valley *


CVHS
Sunday, Dec 15
** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Dec 14 **
Central Valley *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date North Central Opponent  
Wed, Dec 4 Shootout Jamboree
        Varsity Takedown Tournament
Sat, Dec 7 The CV Lady Bear Invite
Sat, Dec 7 Deer Park Invite
North Central 0 Deer Park (Host) 0
Colville 0
Cheney 0
Chewelah 0
Clarkston 0
Freeman 0
Ferris 0
Granger 0
Lewis and Clark 0
Lakeside (9 Mile) 0
Mead 0
Mt. Spokane 0
Newport (Newport) 0
Prosser 0
Riverside 0
Royal 0
Shadle Park 0
* Wed, Dec 11 North Central 36 Gonzaga Preparatory School 40
* Thu, Dec 12 North Central 16 University 64

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Dec 14 Joe Ridlington Freshmen Invite
Mt. Spokane (Host)
9:00 AM Away MSHS
* Wed, Dec 18 Central Valley
7:00 PM Away CVHS
Fri, Dec 20 Tri-State Invite at NIC
Post Falls, ID (Host)
10:00 AM Away NIC
Sat, Dec 21 Tri-State at NIC
Post Falls, ID (Host)
8:00 AM Away NIC
Sat, Dec 21 The Newport Girls Varsity & 9th/10th Boys Tour
Newport (Newport) (Host)
9:30 AM Away NHS
Mon, Dec 23 Tri-County Classic at CV
Central Valley (Host)
9:00 AM Away CVHS
Sat, Dec 28 The M-2 Mallet at Rogers
Rogers (Spokane) (Host)
9:00 AM Away RHS
Fri, Jan 3 The Gut Check Invite
9:00 AM Home Showare Ce
Sat, Jan 4 The Gut Check Invite
7:00 PM Home Showare Ce
* Wed, Jan 8 Ferris
7:00 PM Home NCHS
Fri, Jan 10 Kelso Girls Invite
Kelso (Host)
3:30 PM Away KHS
Fri, Jan 10 The Five Counties Invite
7:00 PM Home Fountain V
Sat, Jan 11 The Five Counties Invite
TBD Home Fountain V
Sat, Jan 11 Kelso Girls Invite
Kelso (Host)
11:00 AM Away
* Wed, Jan 15 Mt. Spokane
7:00 PM Away MSHS
Sat, Jan 18 The Lake Stevens Invite
Lake Stevens (Host)
11:00 AM Away CavMH
* Thu, Jan 23 Mead
6:00 PM Away Mead
* Thu, Jan 23 Lewis and Clark
7:30 PM Home Mead
Fri, Jan 24 Rumble on the River
East Valley (Spokane) (Host)
Away Spokane Co
* Wed, Jan 29 Shadle Park
7:00 PM Away SPHS
* Thu, Jan 30 Rogers (Spokane)
7:00 PM Home NCHS
Sat, Feb 1 Spokaloo FR Tournament
Rogers (Spokane) (Host)
9:00 AM Away RHS
        9th Grade Tournament

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.