League
3A
4A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Golf
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Girls Golf Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Rogers (Spokane) Opponent  
Mon, Mar 27 The 4th Annual Border Clash Invite
Rogers (Spokane) Central Valley (Host)
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Lewis and Clark
Mead
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Shadle Park
University
Tue, Mar 28 The Shriver Cup Invite
Rogers (Spokane) Ferris (Host)
Central Valley
Lewis and Clark
Mead
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Shadle Park
University
* Wed, Mar 29 GSL #1 at Esmeralda GC
Rogers (Spokane) 2 Central Valley 5
Ferris 7
Gonzaga Preparatory School 8
Lewis and Clark 9
Mead 6
Mt. Spokane 10
North Central 4
Shadle Park 1
University 3
* Tue, Apr 11 GSL #2 at MeadowWood GC
Rogers (Spokane) 2 Central Valley (Host) 6
Ferris 4
Gonzaga Preparatory School 8
Lewis and Clark 10
Mead 7
Mt. Spokane 9
North Central 1
Shadle Park 3
University 5
Wed, Apr 12 JV at Eagle Ridge
        JV Sharpe Event #1
* Mon, Apr 17 GSL #3 at Qualchan GC
Rogers (Spokane) 2 North Central (Host) 5
Central Valley 6
Ferris 4
Gonzaga Preparatory School 7
Lewis and Clark 9
Mead 8
Mt. Spokane 10
Shadle Park 1
University 3
Wed, Apr 19 JV at Eagle Ridge
        JV Sharpe Event #2
Fri, Apr 21 The Big East/Northcutt Invite
Rogers (Spokane) 371 Mt. Spokane (Host) 254
Hermiston, OR 278
Clarkston 0
Central Valley 305
East Valley (Spokane) 376
Ferris 310
Gonzaga Preparatory School 259
Hanford 318
Kamiakin 249
Lewis and Clark 339
Mead 274
North Central 309
Pullman 0
Pasco 283
Richland 248
Shadle Park 0
University 0
Wenatchee 311
Walla Walla 259
* Mon, Apr 24 GSL #4 at Kalispel Golf & CC
Rogers (Spokane) 1 Lewis and Clark (Host) 9
Central Valley 6
Ferris 5
Gonzaga Preparatory School 7
Mead 8
Mt. Spokane 10
North Central 2
Shadle Park 4
University 3
Wed, Apr 26 JV at Trail Head
        JV Sharpe Event #3
Thu, May 4 JV at Esmeralda
        JV Sharpe Event #4

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 8, 12:30 PM3A Districts Round #1 at Downriver GC at Downriver
 May 10, 12:00 PM3A/4A Districts Round #2 at Indian Canyon GC at Indian Can
 May 18, 1:00 PM3A GSL/MCC B-Districts at at MeadowWood (Spokane) at MeadowWood
 May 23, 12:00 AM
May 24, 12:00 AM
3A Girls Golf STATE at Canyon Lakes Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy