3A
4A
School: Login | Register | Contacts
Boys Tennis
Greater Spokane -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Mead6080
Lewis and Clark5080
Ferris5151
Gonzaga Preparatory 5384
Shadle Park2446
University1212
Mt. Spokane1425
Central Valley0303
North Central0406
Rogers (Spk)0415


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Apr 24
Awaiting Score
W Valley (Spk)
Rogers (Spk) *


RHS
** RESCHEDULED / Mon, May 1 **
Lewis and Clark
Central Valley *


Tuesday, Apr 25
** RESCHEDULED / Wed, May 3 **
North Central
Central Valley *


Awaiting Score
Lewis and Clark
University *


UHS
Awaiting Score
Mead
Mt. Spokane *


MSHS
Final
Scored By: Jon.Wrigley1
0Rogers (Spk)
7Gonzaga Prep. *


** POSTPONED **
Shadle Park
Ferris *


FHS
Wednesday, Apr 26
Awaiting Score
Central Valley
University *


UHS
Final
Scored By: Jon.Wrigley1
2Gonzaga Prep.
5Mead *


Awaiting Score
Mt. Spokane
North Central *


NCHS
Awaiting Score
Ferris
Lewis and Clark *


Hart Fld
Awaiting Score
Shadle Park
Rogers (Spk) *


RHS
Thursday, Apr 27
3:30 PM
Central Valley
Mt. Spokane *


MSHS
4:00 PM
Southridge
Gonzaga Preparatory School *


GP
Friday, Apr 28
10:00 AM
W Valley (Yak)
Wenatchee
University
Sunnyside
Shadle Park
Rogers (Spk)
Okanogan
North Central
Mt. Spokane
Lewis and Clark
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Ferris
Chelan
Central Valley
Cashmere
Mead *


Mead
Saturday, Apr 29
10:00 AM
W Valley (Yak)
Wenatchee
University
Sunnyside
Shadle Park
Rogers (Spk)
Okanogan
North Central
Mt. Spokane
Lewis and Clark
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Ferris
Chelan
Central Valley
Cashmere
Mead *


Mead
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Boys Tennis Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Rogers (Spokane) Opponent  
Thu, Mar 16 Rogers (Spokane) 4 Post Falls, ID 3
Mon, Mar 20 Rogers (Spokane) 2 Riverside 5
* Thu, Mar 23 Rogers (Spokane) 1 Ferris 6
* Mon, Mar 27 Rogers (Spokane) Deer Park
Thu, Mar 30 Rogers (Spokane) East Valley (Spokane)
* Tue, Apr 11 Rogers (Spokane) 0 Lewis and Clark 7
Wed, Apr 12 Rogers (Spokane) Lakeland, ID
        Canceled due to rain
* Thu, Apr 13 Rogers (Spokane) Central Valley
* Wed, Apr 19 Rogers (Spokane) 0 Mead 7
* Thu, Apr 20 Rogers (Spokane) University
* Fri, Apr 21 Rogers (Spokane) North Central
Mon, Apr 24 Rogers (Spokane) West Valley (Spokane)
* Tue, Apr 25 Rogers (Spokane) 0 Gonzaga Preparatory School 7

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Apr 26 Shadle Park
3:30 PM Home RHS
Fri, Apr 28 Inland Empire Tournament
Mead (Host)
Chelan
Cashmere
Central Valley
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Lewis and Clark
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Okanogan
Rogers (Spokane)
Sunnyside
Shadle Park
University
Wenatchee
West Valley (Yakima)
10:00 AM Away Mead
Sat, Apr 29 Inland Empire Tournament
Mead (Host)
Chelan
Cashmere
Central Valley
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Lewis and Clark
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Okanogan
Rogers (Spokane)
Sunnyside
Shadle Park
University
Wenatchee
West Valley (Yakima)
10:00 AM Away Mead
* Tue, May 2 Mt. Spokane
3:30 PM Away MSHS
Thu, May 4 JV Tennis Tournament
Ferris (Host)
3:30 PM Away FHS
Fri, May 5 JV Tennis Tournament
Ferris (Host)
10:00 AM Away FHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy