League
3A
4A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
alt1:Multi-Care
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt1:Gee Automotivealt1:AMRalt1:Tire Ramaalt1:Numericaalt1:Multi-Care
Girls Cross Country
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Central Valley0000
Ferris0000
Gonzaga Preparatory 0000
Lewis and Clark0000
Mead0000
Mt. Spokane0000
North Central0000
Rogers (Spk)0000
Shadle Park0000
University0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Sep 18
4:00 PM
Shadle Park
North Central *


MtSideMS
4:00 PM
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School *


Finch Pk
4:00 PM
Central Valley
Gonzaga Preparatory School *


Finch Pk
4:00 PM
Central Valley
Ferris *


Finch Pk
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark
Mead *


Mead
4:00 PM
Rogers (Spk)
Mead *


Mead
4:00 PM
University
Mead *


Mead
4:00 PM
Rogers (Spk)
Lewis and Clark *


Mead HS
4:00 PM
University
Lewis and Clark *


Mead HS
4:00 PM
Rogers (Spk)
University *


Mead HS
5:00 PM
North Central
Mt. Spokane *


MtSideMS
5:00 PM
Shadle Park
Mt. Spokane *


MtSideMS
Saturday, Sep 21
9:00 AM
The Bob Firman Invite
North Central
TBD *


Eagle Isla
3:00 PM
Battle of the 509
Rogers (Spk)
Pullman
Prosser
Okanogan
Mountlake Ter
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Cheney *


Fairways G
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Rogers (Spokane) Opponent  
Sat, Sep 14 2019 Highlander Invitational
        B9th @ 9:30; G9th @10; B10th@10:30 JVG@11; B11th@11:30;Var G@12; B12th@12:30;WC 1pm;Awards ~1:30

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Sep 18 Mead
4:00 PM Away Mead
        GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Wed, Sep 18 Lewis and Clark
4:00 PM Away Mead HS
        GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
Wed, Sep 18 University
4:00 PM Away Mead HS
        GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
Sat, Sep 21 Battle of the 509
Cheney (Host)
3:00 PM Away Fairways G
* Wed, Sep 25 Ferris
4:00 PM Away Comstock
        GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Wed, Sep 25 Mt. Spokane
4:00 PM Away Comstock
        GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Wed, Sep 25 University
4:00 PM Away Comstock
        GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
Sat, Oct 5 Kettle Falls
Away Kettle Fal
        CAN-AM Invite
Wed, Oct 9 University
3:30 PM Away Lib Lk
        GSL #3: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm
* Wed, Oct 9 Central Valley
3:30 PM Home Lib Lk
        GSL #3: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm
* Wed, Oct 9 Shadle Park
3:30 PM Home Lib Lk
        GSL #3: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm
Sat, Oct 12 North Central
Kamiakin
4:00 PM Away Aud Pk
        Tracy Walters Invite
Wed, Oct 23 University
3:30 PM Home Franklin
        GSL #4: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm
* Wed, Oct 23 Gonzaga Preparatory School
3:30 PM Home Franklin
        GSL #4: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm
* Wed, Oct 23 North Central
3:30 PM Home Franklin
        GSL #4: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 26, 10:00 AMGSL FR/JV Meet at Mead at Mead High School
 Nov 2, 4:00 PMGSL/MCC District 8 Championship Meet at Wandermere Golf Course
 

Water Station #2

Sep 13, 2019 4:39 PM

Get Ready to WIN again ladies!!!

Last year we won THE BEST water station in the GSL for the Spokane Marathon!!!

Lets win it again, Spokane Marathon water station

October 13th.

Contact Coach Armstrong for more information

Water Station #1

Sep 13, 2019 4:38 PM

Runners will be volunteering at BRRC's Sunday to Sundae 10 miler race on September 8th

Contact Coach Armstrong for more information


Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy