League
3A
4A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
alt1:Multi-Care
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt1:Numericaalt1:Tire Ramaalt1:Arbysalt1:Alliantalt1:NECA-IBEW
Girls Cross Country
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Central Valley0000
Ferris0000
Gonzaga Preparatory 0000
Lewis and Clark0000
Mead0000
Mt. Spokane0000
North Central0000
Rogers (Spk)0000
Shadle Park0000
University0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Cross Country Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Sep 14 2019 Highlander Invitational
Shadle Park (Host)
9:30 AM Away SPHS
        B9th @ 9:30; G9th @10; B10th@10:30 JVG@11; B11th@11:30;Var G@12; B12th@12:30;WC 1pm;Awards ~1:30
* Wed, Sep 18 Mead
4:00 PM Away Mead
        GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Wed, Sep 18 Lewis and Clark
4:00 PM Away Mead HS
        GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
Wed, Sep 18 University
4:00 PM Away Mead HS
        GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
Sat, Sep 21 Battle of the 509
Cheney (Host)
3:00 PM Away Fairways G
* Wed, Sep 25 Ferris
4:00 PM Away Comstock
        GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Wed, Sep 25 Mt. Spokane
4:00 PM Away Comstock
        GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Wed, Sep 25 University
4:00 PM Away Comstock
        GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
Sat, Oct 5 Kettle Falls
Away Kettle Fal
        CAN-AM Invite
Sat, Oct 5 Richland
Chiawana
10:00 AM Away Richland
        Maz Jensen Invite
Wed, Oct 9 University
3:30 PM Away Lib Lk
        GSL #3: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm
* Wed, Oct 9 Central Valley
3:30 PM Home Lib Lk
        GSL #3: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm
* Wed, Oct 9 Shadle Park
3:30 PM Home Lib Lk
        GSL #3: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm
Sat, Oct 12 North Central
Kamiakin
4:00 PM Away Aud Pk
        Tracy Walters Invite
Wed, Oct 23 University
3:30 PM Home Franklin
        GSL #4: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm
* Wed, Oct 23 Gonzaga Preparatory School
3:30 PM Home Franklin
        GSL #4: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm
* Wed, Oct 23 North Central
3:30 PM Home Franklin
        GSL #4: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 26, 10:00 AMGSL FR/JV Meet at Mead at Mead High School
 Nov 2, 4:00 PMGSL/MCC District 8 Championship Meet at Wandermere Golf Course
 

Water Station #2

Sep 1, 2017 10:11 AM

Get Ready to WIN again ladies!!!

Last year we won THE BEST water station in the GSL for the Spokane Marathon & our girls were part of a romantic marriage proposal for two marathon runners!!!

Lets win it again, Spokane Marathon water station

October 8th.

Contact Coach Armstrong for more information

Water Station #1

Sep 1, 2017 10:10 AM

Runners will be volunteering at BRRC's Sunday to Sundae 10 miler race on September 10th

Contact Coach Armstrong for more information


Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy