League
3A
4A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
alt1:Tire Rama
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt1:Gee Automotivealt1:NW Orthopedic Specialistsalt1:AMRalt1:Damon Orthoalt1:Tire Rama
Boys Cross Country
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Gonzaga Preparatory 2020
Mead1010
North Central1010
Mt. Spokane1111
Rogers (Spk)0000
University0000
Shadle Park0101
Ferris0101
Central Valley0101
Lewis and Clark0101


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Sep 18
Final
Scored By: Scott.Daratha
19North Central
38Mt. Spokane *


Final
Scored By: Scott.Daratha
46Shadle Park
17Mt. Spokane *


Awaiting Score
Shadle Park
North Central *


MtSideMS
Final
Scored By: Stephen.Manfred
45Ferris
18Gonzaga Preparatory School *


Final
Scored By: Stephen.Manfred
31Central Valley
26Gonzaga Preparatory School *


Awaiting Score
Central Valley
Ferris *


Finch Pk
Final
Scored By: Austin.Stuchell1
29Lewis and Clark
27Mead *


Awaiting Score
Rogers (Spk)
Mead *


Mead
Awaiting Score
University
Mead *


Mead
Awaiting Score
Rogers (Spk)
Lewis and Clark *


Mead HS
Awaiting Score
University
Lewis and Clark *


Mead HS
Awaiting Score
Rogers (Spk)
University *


Mead HS
Saturday, Sep 21
Time TBD
Southridge
Hermiston, OR
TBD *


8:45 AM
Bob Firman Invitational
Lewis and Clark


Eagle Isla
9:00 AM
The Bob Firman Invite
North Central
Bonners Ferry, ID *


Eagle Isla
3:00 PM
Battle of the 509
Rogers (Spk)
Pullman
Prosser
Okanogan
North Central
Mountlake Ter
Mead
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Cheney *


Fariways G
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Rogers (Spokane) Opponent  
Sat, Sep 14 2019 Highlander Invitational
        B9th @ 9:30; G9th @10; B10th@10:30 JVG@11; B11th@11:30;Var G@12; B12th@12:30;WC 1pm;Awards ~1:30
* Wed, Sep 18 Rogers (Spokane) Mead
        GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:40pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
* Wed, Sep 18 Rogers (Spokane) Lewis and Clark
        GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:40pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
Wed, Sep 18 Rogers (Spokane) University
        GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:40pm; Varsity at 5:40pm

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Sep 21 Battle of the 509
Cheney (Host)
3:00 PM Away Fariways G
* Wed, Sep 25 Ferris
4:40 PM Away Comstock
        GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:40pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
* Wed, Sep 25 Mt. Spokane
4:40 PM Away Comstock
        GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:40pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
* Wed, Sep 25 University
4:40 PM Away Comstock
        GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:40pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
Wed, Oct 9 University
4:10 PM Away Lib Lk
        GSL #3: FR/JV at 4:10pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Wed, Oct 9 Central Valley
4:10 PM Home Lib Lk
        GSL #3: FR/JV at 4:10pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Wed, Oct 9 Shadle Park
4:10 PM Home Finch Pk
        GSL #3: FR/JV at 4:10pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
Sat, Oct 12 Tracy Walters Invite
North Central (Host)
TBD Away Aud Pk
Wed, Oct 23 University
4:10 PM Home Franklin
        GSL #4: FR/JV at 4:10pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Wed, Oct 23 Gonzaga Preparatory School
4:10 PM Home Franklin
        GSL #4: FR/JV at 4:10pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Wed, Oct 23 North Central
4:10 PM Home Franklin
        GSL #4: FR/JV at 4:10pm; Varsity at 5:10pm

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 26, 10:00 AMGSL FR/JV Meet at Mead at Mead High School
 Nov 2, 1:00 PMGSL/MCC District 8 Championship Meet at Wandermere Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy