League
3A
4A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
alt1:Tire Rama
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt1:Multi-Carealt1:AMRalt1:Gee Automotivealt1:Arbysalt1:NECA-IBEW
Boys Cross Country
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Central Valley0000
Ferris0000
Gonzaga Preparatory 0000
Lewis and Clark0000
Mead0000
Mt. Spokane0000
North Central0000
Rogers (Spk)0000
Shadle Park0000
University0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Sep 14 2019 Highlander Invitational
Shadle Park (Host)
9:30 AM Away SPHS
        B9th @ 9:30; G9th @10; B10th@10:30 JVG@11; B11th@11:30;Var G@12; B12th@12:30;WC 1pm;Awards ~1:30
* Wed, Sep 18 Mead
4:40 PM Away Mead
        GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:40pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
* Wed, Sep 18 Lewis and Clark
4:40 PM Away Mead HS
        GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:40pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
Wed, Sep 18 University
4:40 PM Away Mead HS
        GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:40pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
Sat, Sep 21 Battle of the 509
Cheney (Host)
3:00 PM Away Fariways G
* Wed, Sep 25 Ferris
4:40 PM Away Comstock
        GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:40pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
* Wed, Sep 25 Mt. Spokane
4:40 PM Away Comstock
        GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:40pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
* Wed, Sep 25 University
4:40 PM Away Comstock
        GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:40pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
Sat, Oct 5 Kettle Falls
Away KF
        CAN-AM Invite
Wed, Oct 9 University
4:10 PM Away Lib Lk
        GSL #3: FR/JV at 4:10pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Wed, Oct 9 Central Valley
4:10 PM Home Lib Lk
        GSL #3: FR/JV at 4:10pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Wed, Oct 9 Shadle Park
4:10 PM Home Finch Pk
        GSL #3: FR/JV at 4:10pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
Wed, Oct 23 University
4:10 PM Home Franklin
        GSL #4: FR/JV at 4:10pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Wed, Oct 23 Gonzaga Preparatory School
4:10 PM Home Franklin
        GSL #4: FR/JV at 4:10pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Wed, Oct 23 North Central
4:10 PM Home Franklin
        GSL #4: FR/JV at 4:10pm; Varsity at 5:10pm

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 26, 10:00 AMGSL FR/JV Meet at Mead at Mead High School
 Nov 2, 1:00 PMGSL/MCC District 8 Championship Meet at Wandermere Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy