League
3A
4A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
alt1:Tire Rama
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt1:Arbysalt1:Tire Ramaalt1:NECA-IBEWalt1:Alliantalt1:Gee Automotive
Boys Cross Country
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Central Valley0000
Ferris0000
Gonzaga Preparatory 0000
Lewis and Clark0000
Mead0000
Mt. Spokane0000
North Central0000
Rogers (Spk)0000
Shadle Park0000
University0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Sep 18
4:30 PM
North Central
Mt. Spokane *


MtSideMS
4:30 PM
Shadle Park
Mt. Spokane *


MtSideMS
4:40 PM
Shadle Park
North Central *


MtSideMS
4:40 PM
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School *


Finch Pk
4:40 PM
Central Valley
Gonzaga Preparatory School *


Finch Pk
4:40 PM
Central Valley
Ferris *


Finch Pk
4:40 PM
Lewis and Clark
Mead *


Mead
4:40 PM
Rogers (Spk)
Mead *


Mead
4:40 PM
University
Mead *


Mead
4:40 PM
Rogers (Spk)
Lewis and Clark *


Mead HS
4:40 PM
University
Lewis and Clark *


Mead HS
4:40 PM
Rogers (Spk)
University *


Mead HS
Saturday, Sep 21
Time TBD
Southridge
Hermiston, OR
TBD *


8:45 AM
Bob Firman Invitational
Lewis and Clark


Eagle Isla
9:00 AM
The Bob Firman Invite
North Central
Bonners Ferry, ID *


Eagle Isla
3:00 PM
Battle of the 509
Rogers (Spk)
Pullman
Prosser
Okanogan
North Central
Mountlake Ter
Mead
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Cheney *


Fariways G
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Rogers (Spokane) Opponent  
Sat, Sep 14 2019 Highlander Invitational
        B9th @ 9:30; G9th @10; B10th@10:30 JVG@11; B11th@11:30;Var G@12; B12th@12:30;WC 1pm;Awards ~1:30

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Sep 18 Mead
4:40 PM Away Mead
        GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:40pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
* Wed, Sep 18 Lewis and Clark
4:40 PM Away Mead HS
        GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:40pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
Wed, Sep 18 University
4:40 PM Away Mead HS
        GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:40pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
Sat, Sep 21 Battle of the 509
Cheney (Host)
3:00 PM Away Fariways G
* Wed, Sep 25 Ferris
4:40 PM Away Comstock
        GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:40pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
* Wed, Sep 25 Mt. Spokane
4:40 PM Away Comstock
        GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:40pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
* Wed, Sep 25 University
4:40 PM Away Comstock
        GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:40pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
Wed, Oct 9 University
4:10 PM Away Lib Lk
        GSL #3: FR/JV at 4:10pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Wed, Oct 9 Central Valley
4:10 PM Home Lib Lk
        GSL #3: FR/JV at 4:10pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Wed, Oct 9 Shadle Park
4:10 PM Home Finch Pk
        GSL #3: FR/JV at 4:10pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
Sat, Oct 12 Tracy Walters Invite
North Central (Host)
TBD Away Aud Pk
Wed, Oct 23 University
4:10 PM Home Franklin
        GSL #4: FR/JV at 4:10pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Wed, Oct 23 Gonzaga Preparatory School
4:10 PM Home Franklin
        GSL #4: FR/JV at 4:10pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Wed, Oct 23 North Central
4:10 PM Home Franklin
        GSL #4: FR/JV at 4:10pm; Varsity at 5:10pm

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 26, 10:00 AMGSL FR/JV Meet at Mead at Mead High School
 Nov 2, 1:00 PMGSL/MCC District 8 Championship Meet at Wandermere Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy