League
3A
4A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Boys Basketball
Greater Spokane - 3A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Gonzaga Preparatory 3060
Lewis and Clark3053
Central Valley2123
Ferris2151
Mt. Spokane1131
Shadle Park1141
North Central1132
Rogers (Spk)0234
Mead0314
University0313


Greater Spokane - 4A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Gonzaga Preparatory 3060
Lewis and Clark3053
Central Valley2123
Ferris2151
Mt. Spokane1131
Shadle Park1141
North Central1132
Rogers (Spk)0224
Mead0314
University0313


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Dec 12
Final
Scored By: Sean.Mallon
55Gonzaga Preparatory School
52Ferris *


Final
Scored By: Garrick.Phillips
68Central Valley
66University *


Final
Scored By: Jim.Redmon
46Mead
66Lewis and Clark *


Final
Scored By: Elijah.Gurash
59North Central
57Shadle Park *


Final
Scored By: David.Wagenblast
59Rogers (Spk)
72Mt. Spokane *


Thursday, Dec 14
Final
Scored By: Mike.Laws
50Lewis and Clark
45Central Valley *


Final
Scored By: Glenn.Williams
61Gonzaga Preparatory School
30Mead *


Final
Scored By: Garrick.Phillips
80Ferris
64University *


Final
Scored By: Joel.Soter
60Genesis Prep
64Rogers (Spk) *


Friday, Dec 15
Final
Scored By: Jim.Redmon
58Post Falls, ID
56Lewis and Clark *


Saturday, Dec 16
6:00 PM
Shadle Park
W Valley (Spk) *


WVSpok
7:30 PM
Mt. Spokane
Mead *


Mead
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Rogers (Spokane) Opponent  
Sat, Nov 25 Boys BBall Jamboree at LC
Fri, Dec 1 Rogers (Spokane) 54 Post Falls, ID 56
Sat, Dec 2 Rogers (Spokane) 59 Cheney 50
* Tue, Dec 5 Rogers (Spokane) 62 Shadle Park 68
Thu, Dec 7 Rogers (Spokane) 69 Lake City, ID 67
Sat, Dec 9 Rogers (Spokane) 65 Kennewick 72
* Tue, Dec 12 Rogers (Spokane) 59 Mt. Spokane 72
Thu, Dec 14 Rogers (Spokane) 64 Genesis Prep 60

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Dec 19 University
7:15 PM Away UHS
Thu, Dec 21 Pullman
7:00 PM Home RHS
Thu, Dec 28 Davis
6:00 PM Home SunDome
Fri, Dec 29 Sundown Shootout
Zillah (Host)
TBD Away
        Location TBA
Fri, Dec 29 Ellensburg
6:00 PM Away SunDome
        Wilbur-Ellis Shootout
* Fri, Jan 5 Mead
5:30 PM Away Mead
* Tue, Jan 9 Gonzaga Preparatory School
5:30 PM Home RHS
* Fri, Jan 12 Central Valley
7:15 PM Home RHS
* Tue, Jan 16 North Central
7:15 PM Home RHS
* Fri, Jan 19 Mt. Spokane
7:15 PM Home RHS
* Tue, Jan 23 Lewis and Clark
5:30 PM Home RHS
* Fri, Jan 26 Ferris
5:30 PM Away FHS
* Tue, Jan 30 North Central
7:15 PM Away NCHS
* Thu, Feb 1 Shadle Park
5:30 PM Home RHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 5 - Feb 163A GSL-MCC at Sites TBD
 

Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy