Boys Wrestling

Schedule:Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Rogers (Spokane) Opponent  
Sat, Dec 7 2019 Return of the Seahawk
Rogers (Spokane) 3 Chief Sealth (Host) 9
Bellevue Christian 18
Ballard 19
Bellevue 25
Cascade Christian 13
Cleveland 15
Clover Park 24
Evergreen (Sea) 12
Garfield 22
Hazen 23
Ingraham 2
Jackson 7
Juanita 11
Mt. Tahoma 10
Nathan Hale 21
North Creek 5
Port Townsend 4
Skyline 6
Sehome 17
Sammamish 26
Squalicum 14
Stanwood 1
Tyee 16
West Seattle 20
* Wed, Dec 11 Rogers (Spokane) 57 Lewis and Clark 24
* Thu, Dec 12 Rogers (Spokane) 60 Shadle Park 16
Sat, Dec 14 Joe Ridlington Freshmen Invite
Fri, Dec 20 Hammerhead Invite
        10am Boys
Sat, Dec 21 Hammerhead Invite
        9am Both Boys and Girls
Sat, Dec 28 The M-2 Mallet at Rogers
Sat, Jan 4 Chad E Ross Memorial Tournament
Rogers (Spokane) 0 St. Maries, ID 0
* Wed, Jan 8 Rogers (Spokane) 6 Mead 62
Thu, Jan 9 Rogers (Spokane) 0 Liberty 0
* Thu, Jan 9 Rogers (Spokane) 6 Mt. Spokane 67
* Tue, Jan 14 Rogers (Spokane) 34 Central Valley 46
Sat, Jan 18 The NWC Crusader Classic
* Wed, Jan 22 Rogers (Spokane) 34 Ferris 42
* Thu, Jan 23 Rogers (Spokane) 16 University 57
Sat, Jan 25 Dream Duals
* Wed, Jan 29 Rogers (Spokane) 49 Gonzaga Preparatory School 27
* Thu, Jan 30 Rogers (Spokane) 43 North Central 31
Sat, Feb 1 Spokaloo FR Tournament
        9th Grade Tournament

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 4:00 PM
Feb 8, 9:00 AM
District 8 Wrestling Tournament at Rogers at Rogers High School (Spokane)
 Feb 7, 5:00 PM
Feb 8, 9:30 AM
District 7/8 Girls Sub-Regional Tournament at Liberty HS
 Feb 15, 10:00 AMRegional Wrestling Tournament at Rogers High School (Spokane)

 

Pirates win the M2 Mallet!!

Jan 4, 2017 11:40 AM

Congrats to the Pirate wrestling team for winning their own M2 Mallet tournament for the first time in over 5 years, scoring 179 team points.

Placers for this tournament...

Champions- Kenny Pham, Tre Phillips, Cameron Jeske and Josh Guzik

3rd Place- Noah Benvenutti, Broc Houser, DJ Craver, and Francisco Ayala

5th Place-Ryan Cooper, Willie Morrow, Ricky Gutierez and Dylan Crump

Congrats Pirates! Way to go!

Arbter Schedule