League
3A
4A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
alt1:Tire Rama
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt1:Gee Automotivealt1:Arbysalt1:Damon Orthoalt1:Alliantalt1:Papa Murphys
Boys Wrestling
Greater Spokane -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Mead9090
Mt. Spokane8181
University7272
Ferris6363
Central Valley4545
North Central4545
Rogers (Spk)4545
Lewis and Clark2727
Shadle Park1818
Gonzaga Preparatory 09010


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Rogers (Spokane) Opponent  
Sat, Dec 2 Return of the Seahawk
Rogers (Spokane) 223 Chief Sealth (Host) 53
Bellevue Christian 36
Ballard 78
Cascade Christian 85
Cleveland 34
Clover Park 15
Eastside Catholic 89
Evergreen 50
Garfield 8
Ingraham 81
Life Christian Acad. 44
Mount Rainier 74
Mt. Tahoma 44
Nathan Hale 22
Port Townsend 119
Rainier Beach 77
Renton 71
Sehome 63
Stadium 8
South Whidbey 48
Tyee 50
West Seattle 20
* Wed, Dec 6 Rogers (Spokane) 41 Shadle Park 36
* Thu, Dec 7 Rogers (Spokane) 27 North Central 42
* Wed, Dec 13 Rogers (Spokane) 42 Lewis and Clark 34
Fri, Dec 15 Hammerhead
        Wt. in 7:15am | Doors open at 7:30am
* Wed, Dec 20 Rogers (Spokane) 21 University 45
Thu, Dec 28 M2 Mallet
Rogers (Spokane) 165 Mead 127
Monroe 121
Mt. Spokane 119
Shadle Park 82
* Thu, Jan 4 Rogers (Spokane) 18 Mt. Spokane 54
Sat, Jan 6 Blackhawk Invite
* Wed, Jan 10 Rogers (Spokane) 18 Ferris 53
* Wed, Jan 17 Rogers (Spokane) 15 Mead 61
* Wed, Jan 24 Rogers (Spokane) 34 Central Valley 33
* Thu, Jan 25 Rogers (Spokane) 72 Gonzaga Preparatory School 10
Sat, Jan 27 Spokaloo
        JV Matches

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 1, 4:00 PMGSL JV Districts at Mead at Mead High School
 Feb 2, 4:00 PM3A/4A Districts at Mead - Day #1 at Mead High School
 Feb 3, 10:00 AM3A/4A Districts at Mead - Day #2 at Mead High School
 Feb 10, 8:00 AM3A Regionals at Rogers at Rogers High School (Spokane)
 

Pirates win the M2 Mallet!!

Jan 4, 2017 11:40 AM

Congrats to the Pirate wrestling team for winning their own M2 Mallet tournament for the first time in over 5 years, scoring 179 team points.

Placers for this tournament...

Champions- Kenny Pham, Tre Phillips, Cameron Jeske and Josh Guzik

3rd Place- Noah Benvenutti, Broc Houser, DJ Craver, and Francisco Ayala

5th Place-Ryan Cooper, Willie Morrow, Ricky Gutierez and Dylan Crump

Congrats Pirates! Way to go!


Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy