Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Mead2020
Mt. Spokane2020
University2020
Rogers (Spk)2020
Gonzaga Preparatory 1111
Central Valley1111
North Central0202
Lewis and Clark0202
Shadle Park0202
Ferris0202


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Dec 11
Final
Scored By: Paul.Kautzman
12Shadle Park
66Mt. Spokane *


Final
Scored By: Shaun.Williams1
70Mead
9Central Valley *


Final
Scored By: Rod.Tamura
24Lewis and Clark
57Rogers (Spk) *


Final
Scored By: Mike.Bundy1
40Gonzaga Preparatory School
36North Central *


Final
Scored By: Chuck.Vaughn
56University
16Ferris *


Thursday, Dec 12
Final
Scored By: Brett.Hamilton1
69Mt. Spokane
10Lewis and Clark *


Final
Scored By: Ryan.Montang
16North Central
64University *


Final
Scored By: Phil.McLean
6Ferris
75Mead *


Final
Scored By: Shaun.Williams1
31Gonzaga Preparatory School
40Central Valley *


Final
Scored By: Scott.Stalder
60Rogers (Spk)
16Shadle Park *


Friday, Dec 13
 
Walla Walla
TBD
Pullman
Pasco
Mead
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Ferris
Eisenhower
Chiawana
Central Valley *


CVHS
Saturday, Dec 14
9:00 AM
Joe Ridlington Freshmen Invite
University
Rogers (Spk)
North Central
Mead
Lewis and Clark
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Ferris
Cheney
Mt. Spokane *


MSHS
10:00 AM
Walla Walla
Pullman
Pasco
Mead
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Ferris
Eisenhower
Chiawana
Central Valley *


CVHS
Sunday, Dec 15
** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Dec 14 **
Central Valley *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Rogers (Spokane) Opponent  
Sat, Dec 7 2019 Return of the Seahawk
Rogers (Spokane) 3 Chief Sealth (Host) 9
Bellevue Christian 18
Ballard 19
Bellevue 25
Cascade Christian 13
Cleveland 15
Clover Park 24
Evergreen 12
Garfield 22
Hazen 23
Ingraham 2
Jackson 7
Juanita 11
Mt. Tahoma 10
Nathan Hale 21
North Creek 5
Port Townsend 4
Skyline 6
Sehome 17
Sammamish 26
Squalicum 14
Stanwood 1
Tyee 16
West Seattle 20
* Wed, Dec 11 Rogers (Spokane) 57 Lewis and Clark 24
* Thu, Dec 12 Rogers (Spokane) 60 Shadle Park 16

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Dec 14 Joe Ridlington Freshmen Invite
Mt. Spokane (Host)
9:00 AM Away MSHS
Fri, Dec 20 Hammerhead Invite
Central Kitsap (Host)
10:00 AM Away KitPav
        10am Boys
Sat, Dec 21 Hammerhead Invite
Central Kitsap (Host)
9:00 AM Away KitPav
        9am Both Boys and Girls
Sat, Dec 28 The M-2 Mallet at Rogers
9:00 AM Home RHS
* Wed, Jan 8 Mead
7:00 PM Away Mead
Thu, Jan 9 Liberty
5:00 PM Away
        Girls
* Thu, Jan 9 Mt. Spokane
7:00 PM Home RHS
* Tue, Jan 14 Central Valley
7:00 PM Away CVHS
Sat, Jan 18 The NWC Crusader Classic
Northwest Christian (Colbert) (Host)
9:30 AM Away Northwest
* Wed, Jan 22 Ferris
7:00 PM Home RHS
* Thu, Jan 23 University
7:00 PM Home RHS
* Wed, Jan 29 Gonzaga Preparatory School
7:00 PM Home RHS
* Thu, Jan 30 North Central
7:00 PM Away NCHS
Sat, Feb 1 Spokaloo FR Tournament
9:00 AM Home RHS
        9th Grade Tournament

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.