3A
4A
School: Login | Register | Contacts
Boys Golf
Greater Spokane -
 Total
Rogers (Spk)4
University8
North Central13
Ferris15
Shadle Park22
Mt. Spokane23
Lewis and Clark29
Central Valley33
Mead36
Gonzaga Preparatory 37


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Apr 24
Final
Scored By: Paul.Kautzman
2University
5Shadle Park
1Rogers (Spk)
3North Central
6Mt. Spokane
10Gonzaga Preparatory School
4Ferris
9Central Valley
7Lewis and Clark
8Mead *


Thursday, Apr 27
9:00 AM
The Post Falls Invite
Mt. Spokane
Post Falls, ID *


The Highla
Friday, Apr 28
9:00 AM
Krause Invite
Central Valley
CDA, ID *


Avondale C
10:00 AM
The Chewelah Invite
W Valley (Spk)
North Central
Mt. Spokane
Mead
Chewelah *


Chewelah C
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Boys Golf Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Rogers (Spokane) Opponent  
Thu, Mar 23 The Pirate Invite at Esmeralda GC
        Varsity & JV Boys Golf
Mon, Mar 27 The 4th Annual Border Clash Invite
Rogers (Spokane) Central Valley (Host)
Ferris
Lewis and Clark
Mead
North Central
Shadle Park
University
Mon, Mar 27 The Shriver Cup Invite
Rogers (Spokane) Ferris (Host)
Central Valley
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Lewis and Clark
Mead
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Shadle Park
University
* Wed, Mar 29 GSL #1 at Esmeralda GC
Rogers (Spokane) 1 Central Valley 7
Ferris 4
Gonzaga Preparatory School 9
Lewis and Clark 8
Mead 10
Mt. Spokane 5
North Central 3
Shadle Park 6
University 2
* Tue, Apr 11 GSL #2 at MeadowWood GC
Rogers (Spokane) 1 Central Valley (Host) 10
Ferris 3
Gonzaga Preparatory School 9
Lewis and Clark 6
Mead 8
Mt. Spokane 7
North Central 4
Shadle Park 5
University 2
* Mon, Apr 17 GSL #3 at Qualchan GC
Rogers (Spokane) 1 North Central (Host) 3
Central Valley 7
Ferris 4
Gonzaga Preparatory School 9
Lewis and Clark 8
Mead 10
Mt. Spokane 5
Shadle Park 6
University 2
* Mon, Apr 24 GSL #4 at Kalispel Golf & CC
Rogers (Spokane) 1 Lewis and Clark 7
Mead (Host) 8
Central Valley 9
Ferris 4
Gonzaga Preparatory School 10
Mt. Spokane 6
North Central 3
Shadle Park 5
University 2

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Mon, May 1 The Inland Empire Invite
Lewis and Clark (Host)
12:30 PM Away Ind. Can
Wed, May 3 GSL #5 at Sun Dance GC
Mead
Shadle Park (Host)
Central Valley
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Lewis and Clark
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Rogers (Spokane)
University
12:30 PM Away Sun Dance

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 8, 12:30 PM3A Districts Round #1 at Downriver GC
 May 10, 12:00 PM3A/4A Districts Round #2 at Indian Canyon at Indian Can
 May 18, 1:00 PM3A GSL/MCC Bi-Districts at MeadowWood (Spokane) at TBD
 May 23, 12:00 AM
May 24, 12:00 AM
3A Boys Golf STATE at Columbia Point Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy