League
3A
4A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
alt1:Multi-Care
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt1:Multi-Carealt1:NW Orthopedic Specialistsalt1:NECA-IBEWalt1:Alliantalt1:Tire Rama
Boys Soccer
Greater Spokane -
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Ferris100400
Gonzaga Preparatory 100430
Central Valley100120
Lewis and Clark100212
University100420
Mt. Spokane010040
Shadle Park010111
North Central010240
Mead010230
Rogers (Spk)010021


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Mar 18
Final
Scored By: Johnny.Bartich
6E Valley (Spk)
1Gonzaga Preparatory School *


Final
Scored By: Paul.Kautzman
1Ferris
0University *


Tuesday, Mar 19
Final
Scored By: Mark.Sherwood
6Ferris
0Rogers (Spk) *


Final
Scored By: Steven.Acosta1, John.Barrington
0North Central
3Mead *


Wednesday, Mar 20
Final
Scored By: Russ.Davis
3University
1Shadle Park *


Final
Scored By: Morgan.Hartanov
1Gonzaga Preparatory School
0Mt. Spokane *


Thursday, Mar 21
Final
Scored By: Robin.Barnhart
5Central Valley
1Mead *


Final
Scored By: Mica.Lamb
1North Central
4Lewis and Clark *


Friday, Mar 22
3:30 PM
Shadle Park
Ferris *


Merkel
3:30 PM
Mt. Spokane
Lewis and Clark *


Merkel
7:00 PM
Central Valley
Gonzaga Preparatory School *


GP
7:45 PM
Rogers (Spk)
University *


Merkel#5
Saturday, Mar 23
5:30 PM
Mead
North Central *


Merkel
7:15 PM
Medical Lake
Mt. Spokane *


Merkel
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Soccer Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Rogers (Spokane) Opponent  
Mon, Mar 11 Rogers (Spokane) 2 Colville 2
Wed, Mar 13 Rogers (Spokane) Newport (Newport)
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Fri, Mar 15 Rogers (Spokane) 0 Riverside 1
* Tue, Mar 19 Rogers (Spokane) 0 Ferris 6

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Mar 22 University
7:45 PM Away Merkel#5
Mon, Mar 25 Northwest Christian (Colbert)
3:30 PM Away Merkel#6
* Wed, Mar 27 Gonzaga Preparatory School
7:30 PM Home GP
Tue, Apr 2 RHS Alumni
3:30 PM Home Merkel#6
* Wed, Apr 10 Shadle Park
4:00 PM Away JoeAlbi
Mon, Apr 15 Medical Lake
4:00 PM Home RHS
* Wed, Apr 17 Mt. Spokane
4:00 PM Home JoeAlbi
* Fri, Apr 19 North Central
4:00 PM Home JoeAlbi
* Wed, Apr 24 Mead
4:00 PM Away Mead
* Fri, Apr 26 Lewis and Clark
4:00 PM Away Hart Fld

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
May 2 - May 113A GSL-MCC at Sites TBD
 

Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy