Volleyball
Greater Spokane - 2A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Clarkston2020
North Central1010
Othello1010
Pullman1010
Shadle Park0000
W Valley (Spk)0000
E Valley (Spk)0202
Rogers (Spk)0202


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Custom School Photo
2019 Varsity Volleyball
Photo By: Dorian StudioPhoto Store
Tuesday, Feb 23
** CANCELLED **
Shadle Park
W Valley (Spk) *


West Valle
Final
0Rogers (Spk)
3North Central *


Final
3Pullman
0E Valley (Spk) *


Final
1TBD
3Clarkston *


Final
1Central Valley
3Mt. Spokane *


Final
3Cheney
1Lewis and Clark *


Final
0Ferris
3Gonzaga Preparatory School *


Final
3Mead
0University *


Thursday, Feb 25
7:00 PM
North Central
E Valley (Spk) *


East Valle
7:00 PM
Othello
Rogers (Spk) *


John R Rog
** CANCELLED **
W Valley (Spk)
TBD *


TBA
7:00 PM
Shadle Park
Clarkston *


Clarkston
7:00 PM
University
Mt. Spokane *


Mt Spokane
7:00 PM
Lewis and Clark
Ferris *


Ferris
7:00 PM
Central Valley
Cheney *


Cheney Hig
7:00 PM
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Mead *


Mead High

Schedule:Show Transportation

2020-21 Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Shadle Park Opponent  
* Tue, Feb 16 Shadle Park 3 East Valley (Spokane) 0
Thu, Feb 18 Shadle Park TBD

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Feb 25 Clarkston
7:00 PM Away Clarkston
* Tue, Mar 2 Othello
7:00 PM Away Othello Hi
* Thu, Mar 4 East Valley (Spokane)
7:00 PM Home Shadle Par
* Tue, Mar 9 Pullman
7:00 PM Away Pullman Hi
* Thu, Mar 11 West Valley (Spokane)
7:00 PM Home Shadle Par
* Tue, Mar 16 North Central
7:00 PM Home Shadle Par
* Thu, Mar 18 Rogers (Spokane)
7:00 PM Home Shadle Par

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.

 

Register on Family ID

Nov 30, 2020 9:28 AM

Register for Sports on Family ID

https://www.familyid.com/pages/home

GSL SPORTS START LATER!! Season Dates Listed

Nov 30, 2020 9:41 AM

Gymnastics January 25 – March 20

Basketball (Boys & Girls) February 1 – March 20

Wrestling (Boys & Girls) February 1 – March 20

Football March 8 – May 1

Competitive Cheerleading March 15 – May 1

Cross Country (Boys & Girls) March 15 - May 1

Slowpitch Softball March 15 - May 1

Girls Soccer March 15 - May 1

Volleyball March 15 - May 1

Baseball April 26 - June 12

Competitive Dance/Drill April 26 - June 12

Fastpitch Softball April 26 - June 12

Golf (Boys & Girls) April 26 - June 12

Boys Soccer (1A – 4A) April 26 - June 12

Tennis (Boys & Girls) April 26 - June 12

Track & Field (Boys & Girls) April 26 - June 12

Arbter Schedule