League
3A
4A
Shadle Park
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Tennis   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Softball-Slowpitch   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
alt1:Multi-Care
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt1:Multi-Carealt1:NECA-IBEWalt1:Gee Automotivealt1:Numericaalt1:Tire Rama
Girls Soccer
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Central Valley000200
Ferris000210
Gonzaga Preparatory 000320
Lewis and Clark000122
Mead000310
Mt. Spokane000113
North Central000220
Rogers (Spk)000110
Shadle Park000220
University000120


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2018 Varsity Soccer
Photo By: Dorian StudioPhoto Store
Monday, Sep 16
Final
Scored By: Billy.Barmes
0Ferris
2Gonzaga Preparatory School *


Final
Scored By: Kara.Sharpe
0North Central
6University *


Tuesday, Sep 17
Final
Scored By: Todd.Slatter
2Shadle Park
5E Valley (Spk) *


Final
Scored By: David.Schick1, Liz.Bigger
3Mt. Spokane
3Moses Lake *


Wednesday, Sep 18
4:00 PM
Ferris
Lewis and Clark *


Hart Fld
6:00 PM
Rogers (Spk)
Davenport *


Davenport
6:30 PM
Coeur d'Alene, ID
Gonzaga Preparatory School *


GP
Thursday, Sep 19
4:00 PM
W Valley (Spk)
North Central *


Merkel
Friday, Sep 20
4:00 PM
Kettle Falls
Rogers (Spk) *


RHS
4:00 PM
University
Ferris *


FHS
6:00 PM
Central Valley
South Kitsap *


SKHS
Saturday, Sep 21
11:00 AM
Central Valley
Curtis *


VikStdm
12:00 PM
Hermiston, OR
Shadle Park *


Merkel
12:00 PM
Gonzaga Preparatory School
W Valley (Spk) *


Smith
1:00 PM
Lewis and Clark
Eastmont *


EHSStad
1:00 PM
Cheney
Mt. Spokane *


MSHS
1:00 PM
Southridge
Mead *


Mead
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Soccer Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Shadle Park Opponent  
Thu, Sep 5 3A Jamboree at Merkel
Tue, Sep 10 Shadle Park 1 West Valley (Spokane) 3
Thu, Sep 12 Shadle Park 2 Lewiston, ID 0
Sat, Sep 14 Shadle Park 3 Pullman 2
Tue, Sep 17 Shadle Park 2 East Valley (Spokane) 5

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Sep 21 Hermiston, OR
12:00 PM Home Merkel
* Wed, Sep 25 University
4:00 PM Home JoeAlbi
* Fri, Sep 27 Mt. Spokane
4:00 PM Home Merkel
* Wed, Oct 2 Mead
4:00 PM Away Mead
* Mon, Oct 7 Ferris
4:00 PM Away FHS
* Wed, Oct 9 North Central
6:30 PM Home JoeAlbi
* Wed, Oct 16 Central Valley
6:00 PM Away CVHS
* Fri, Oct 18 Gonzaga Preparatory School
4:00 PM Away GP
* Wed, Oct 23 Lewis and Clark
4:00 PM Home JoeAlbi
* Fri, Oct 25 Rogers (Spokane)
3:30 PM Home SPHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Oct 31 - Nov 93A GSL-MCC at Higher Seed
Nov 11 - Nov 233A State at Sparks Stadium
 

Fall Soccer 1st practice August 26

Apr 23, 2019 10:00 AM
Post Content

Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy