Girls Golf
Custom School Photo
Photo By: Dorian StudioPhoto Store

Schedule:Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Golf Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Shadle Park Opponent  
Tue, Apr 9 Pasco Invite
* Fri, Apr 12 GSL #1 at Esmeralda GC
Shadle Park 6 Rogers (Spokane) (Host) 0
Central Valley 5
Ferris 0
Gonzaga Preparatory School 7
Lewis and Clark 9
Mead 10
Mt. Spokane 8
North Central 0
University 0
* Wed, Apr 17 GSL #2 at Wandermere GC
Shadle Park 0 Mt. Spokane (Host) 6
Central Valley 8
Ferris 5
Gonzaga Preparatory School 7
Lewis and Clark 9
Mead 10
North Central 0
Rogers (Spokane) 0
University 0
* Tue, Apr 23 GSL #3 at Hangman Valley GC
Shadle Park 4 Ferris (Host) 5
Central Valley 8
Gonzaga Preparatory School 7
Lewis and Clark 10
Mead 9
Mt. Spokane 6
North Central 0
Rogers (Spokane) 0
University 0
Fri, Apr 26 Girls Golf - The Big East Eleen Northcutt
* Mon, Apr 29 GSL #4 at Downriver GC
Shadle Park 5 University (Host) 4
Central Valley 7
Ferris 3
Gonzaga Preparatory School 8
Lewis and Clark 9
Mead 10
Mt. Spokane 6
North Central 0
Rogers (Spokane) 0
Fri, May 3 The Lakeland Invitational
* Wed, May 8 GSL #5 at Deer Park GC
Shadle Park 5 Mead (Host) 10
Central Valley 6
Ferris 4
Gonzaga Preparatory School 7
Lewis and Clark 10
Mt. Spokane 8
North Central 0
Rogers (Spokane) 0
University 3

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 13, 11:30 AM
May 14, 11:30 AM
District 8 3A Girls Golf at Columbia Point GC at Columbia Point Golf Course

 

Register on Family ID

Nov 30, 2020 9:12 AM

Register for Sports on Family ID

https://www.familyid.com/pages/home

GSL SPORTS START LATER!! Season Dates Listed

Nov 30, 2020 9:46 AM

Gymnastics January 25 – March 20

Basketball (Boys & Girls) February 1 – March 20

Wrestling (Boys & Girls) February 1 – March 20

Football March 8 – May 1

Competitive Cheerleading March 15 – May 1

Cross Country (Boys & Girls) March 15 - May 1

Slowpitch Softball March 15 - May 1

Girls Soccer March 15 - May 1

Volleyball March 15 - May 1

Baseball April 26 - June 12

Competitive Dance/Drill April 26 - June 12

Fastpitch Softball April 26 - June 12

Golf (Boys & Girls) April 26 - June 12

Boys Soccer (1A – 4A) April 26 - June 12

Tennis (Boys & Girls) April 26 - June 12

Track & Field (Boys & Girls) April 26 - June 12

Arbter Schedule