3A
4A
School: Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Track
Greater Spokane -
 WLT
Mead200
Central Valley501
Ferris210
North Central320
Mt. Spokane321
Lewis and Clark221
Gonzaga Preparatory 231
University043
Shadle Park140
Rogers (Spk)020


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Thursday, Apr 27
 
Mead
Gonzaga Prep.
Lewis and Clark
Central Valley *


CVHS
 
Shadle Park
Mt. Spokane
Rogers (Spk) *


RHS
 
University
North Central
Ferris *


FHS
Saturday, Apr 29
9:00 AM
Lake Washington Girls Invitational
Woodinville
W Valley (Spk)
West Seattle
Wenatchee
Sunnyside
Sumner
Stadium
Skyline
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Seattle Prep.
Sammamish
Roosevelt
Renton
Northwest
North Central
Nathan Hale
Mountlake Ter
Mount Si
Mt Rainier
Meridian
Mercer Island
Medical Lake
Mariner
Liberty
Lewis and Clark
Lakeside
Kings
Kentridge
Kent Meridian
Kennedy Catholic
Kamiak
Juanita
Interlake
Ingraham
Holy Names Acad
Glacier Peak
Franklin Pierce
Franklin
Foster
Ferris
Ferndale
Enumclaw
Eisenhower
Edmonds-Wd
Eastside Cath
Curtis
Connell
Cedarcrest
Cashmere
Cascade
Bonney Lake
Bishop Blanchet
Bellingham
Bellevue
Bear Creek
Bainbridge
Auburn MV
Auburn
Archbishop Murp
Lake Washington *


LWHS
10:00 AM
2017 Strandberg Invite
Shadle Park
Pullman
Moses Lake
Central Valley *


CVHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Girls Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Shadle Park Opponent  
Wed, Mar 15 Jamboree
Sat, Mar 18 Howard Dolphin/West Valley Invitational
* Thu, Apr 13 Shadle Park 6 Central Valley 144
* Thu, Apr 13 Shadle Park 31 Gonzaga Preparatory School 106
* Thu, Apr 13 Shadle Park 37 North Central 113
* Thu, Apr 20 Shadle Park 21 Mead 119
* Thu, Apr 20 Shadle Park 71 University 66
Sat, Apr 22 Mooberry Relay Track Invitational
Shadle Park Rogers (Spokane) (Host)
Cheney
Central Valley
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Lewis and Clark
Mead
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Pullman
University
* Thu, Apr 27 GSL #3 at Rogers HS
Shadle Park Rogers (Spokane) (Host)
Mt. Spokane

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Apr 29 2017 Strandberg Invite
Central Valley (Host)
10:00 AM Away CVHS
Thu, May 4 GSL #4 at Hart Field (LC)
Lewis and Clark (Host)
Shadle Park
Ferris
3:30 PM Away Hart Fld

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 19, 2:30 PM
May 20, 11:00 AM
District 2/5/8 3A Regional Track at South Athl
 

Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy