League
3A
4A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Cross Country
Greater Spokane -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
North Central7070
Lewis and Clark7070
Central Valley7272
Mt. Spokane5252
Mead5454
University4545
Gonzaga Preparatory 4545
Shadle Park2828
Ferris2727
Rogers (Spk)010010


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Photo By: Dorian StudioPhoto Store
Wednesday, Oct 18
Final
Scored By: Holly.Weiler
25Central Valley
35University *


Final
Scored By: Holly.Weiler
25North Central
32University *


Final
Scored By: Holly.Weiler
30Central Valley
29North Central *


Final
Scored By: James.Noble
15Lewis and Clark
50Ferris *


Final
Scored By: James.Noble
18Gonzaga Preparatory School
45Ferris *


Final
Scored By: James.Noble
23Lewis and Clark
38Gonzaga Preparatory School *


Final
Scored By: Jeanne.Armstrong
15Mead
50Rogers (Spk) *


Final
Scored By: Jeanne.Armstrong
22Shadle Park
33Rogers (Spk) *


Final
Scored By: Jeanne.Armstrong
15Mt. Spokane
50Rogers (Spk) *


Final
Scored By: Jeanne.Armstrong
16Mead
47Shadle Park *


Final
Scored By: Jeanne.Armstrong
24Mead
35Mt. Spokane *


Final
Scored By: Jeanne.Armstrong
46Shadle Park
17Mt. Spokane *


Saturday, Oct 21
 
GSL JV/FR Championships
University
Shadle Park
Rogers (Spk)
North Central
Mt. Spokane
Lewis and Clark
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Ferris
Central Valley
Mead *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Shadle Park Opponent  
* Wed, Sep 13 Shadle Park 48 Gonzaga Preparatory School 15
* Wed, Sep 13 Shadle Park 15 Rogers (Spokane) 15
* Wed, Sep 13 Shadle Park 50 Central Valley 15
Sat, Sep 23 Battle for the 509
* Wed, Sep 27 Shadle Park 50 Lewis and Clark 15
* Wed, Sep 27 Shadle Park 21 Rogers (Spokane) 34
* Wed, Sep 27 Shadle Park 47 University 16
Sat, Sep 30 Yakima Sunfair Invitational
* Wed, Oct 4 Shadle Park 44 North Central 15
* Wed, Oct 4 Shadle Park 15 Rogers (Spokane) 15
* Wed, Oct 4 Shadle Park 44 Ferris 19
Sat, Oct 14 Lakeside Invite
* Wed, Oct 18 Shadle Park 22 Rogers (Spokane) 33
* Wed, Oct 18 Shadle Park 47 Mead 16
* Wed, Oct 18 Shadle Park 46 Mt. Spokane 17

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 21, 10:00 PMGSL JV/FR Championships
 Oct 28, 1:00 PM3A Regional Championship Meet at Wandermere Golf Course
 Nov 4, 10:00 AM3A/4A STATE at Sun Willows GC at Sun Willows Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy