League
3A
4A
Shadle Park
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Tennis   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Softball-Slowpitch   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
alt1:Numerica
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt1:Alliantalt1:Multi-Carealt1:NECA-IBEWalt1:Tire Ramaalt1:Gee Automotive
Boys Cross Country
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Gonzaga Preparatory 2020
Mead1010
North Central1010
Mt. Spokane1111
Rogers (Spk)0000
University0000
Shadle Park0101
Ferris0101
Central Valley0101
Lewis and Clark0101


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2018 Boys Cross Country
Photo By: Dorian StudioPhoto Store
Wednesday, Sep 18
Final
Scored By: Scott.Daratha
19North Central
38Mt. Spokane *


Final
Scored By: Scott.Daratha
46Shadle Park
17Mt. Spokane *


Awaiting Score
Shadle Park
North Central *


MtSideMS
Final
Scored By: Stephen.Manfred
45Ferris
18Gonzaga Preparatory School *


Final
Scored By: Stephen.Manfred
31Central Valley
26Gonzaga Preparatory School *


Awaiting Score
Central Valley
Ferris *


Finch Pk
Final
Scored By: Austin.Stuchell1
29Lewis and Clark
27Mead *


Awaiting Score
Rogers (Spk)
Mead *


Mead
Awaiting Score
University
Mead *


Mead
Awaiting Score
Rogers (Spk)
Lewis and Clark *


Mead HS
Awaiting Score
University
Lewis and Clark *


Mead HS
Awaiting Score
Rogers (Spk)
University *


Mead HS
Saturday, Sep 21
Time TBD
Southridge
Hermiston, OR
TBD *


8:45 AM
Bob Firman Invitational
Lewis and Clark


Eagle Isla
9:00 AM
The Bob Firman Invite
North Central
Bonners Ferry, ID *


Eagle Isla
3:00 PM
Battle of the 509
Rogers (Spk)
Pullman
Prosser
Okanogan
North Central
Mountlake Ter
Mead
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Cheney *


Fariways G
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Shadle Park Opponent  
Sat, Sep 14 2019 Highlander Invitational
        B9th @ 9:30; G9th @10; B10th@10:30 JVG@11; B11th@11:30;Var G@12; B12th@12:30;WC 1pm;Awards ~1:30
* Wed, Sep 18 Shadle Park 46 Mt. Spokane 17
* Wed, Sep 18 Shadle Park North Central
        GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:40pm; Varsity at 5:40pm

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Sep 25 Lewis and Clark
4:40 PM Away Manito
        GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:40pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
* Wed, Sep 25 Gonzaga Preparatory School
4:40 PM Home Manito
        GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:40pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
* Wed, Oct 9 University
4:10 PM Away Lib Lk
        GSL #3: FR/JV at 4:10pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Wed, Oct 9 Rogers (Spokane)
4:10 PM Away Finch Pk
        GSL #3: FR/JV at 4:10pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Wed, Oct 9 Central Valley
4:10 PM Home Lib Lk
        GSL #3: FR/JV at 4:10pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Wed, Oct 23 Ferris
4:10 PM Home SPHS
        GSL #4: FR/JV at 4:10pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Wed, Oct 23 Mead
4:10 PM Home SPHS
        GSL #4: FR/JV at 4:10pm; Varsity at 5:10pm

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 26, 10:00 AMGSL FR/JV Meet at Mead at Mead High School
 Nov 2, 1:00 PMGSL/MCC District 8 Championship Meet at Wandermere Golf Course
 

Fall Cross Country 1st practice August 26

Apr 23, 2019 9:59 AM
Post Content

Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy