League
3A
4A
Shadle Park
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Tennis   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Softball-Slowpitch   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
alt1:Numerica
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt1:Numericaalt1:AMRalt1:Multi-Carealt1:Arbysalt1:NECA-IBEW
Boys Cross Country
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Central Valley0000
Ferris0000
Gonzaga Preparatory 0000
Lewis and Clark0000
Mead0000
Mt. Spokane0000
North Central0000
Rogers (Spk)0000
Shadle Park0000
University0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2018 Boys Cross Country
Photo By: Dorian StudioPhoto Store
Wednesday, Sep 18
4:30 PM
North Central
Mt. Spokane *


MtSideMS
4:30 PM
Shadle Park
Mt. Spokane *


MtSideMS
4:40 PM
Shadle Park
North Central *


MtSideMS
4:40 PM
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School *


Finch Pk
4:40 PM
Central Valley
Gonzaga Preparatory School *


Finch Pk
4:40 PM
Central Valley
Ferris *


Finch Pk
4:40 PM
Lewis and Clark
Mead *


Mead
4:40 PM
Rogers (Spk)
Mead *


Mead
4:40 PM
University
Mead *


Mead
4:40 PM
Rogers (Spk)
Lewis and Clark *


Mead HS
4:40 PM
University
Lewis and Clark *


Mead HS
4:40 PM
Rogers (Spk)
University *


Mead HS
Saturday, Sep 21
Time TBD
Southridge
Hermiston, OR
TBD *


8:45 AM
Bob Firman Invitational
Lewis and Clark


Eagle Isla
9:00 AM
The Bob Firman Invite
North Central
Bonners Ferry, ID *


Eagle Isla
3:00 PM
Battle of the 509
Rogers (Spk)
Pullman
Prosser
Okanogan
North Central
Mountlake Ter
Mead
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Cheney *


Fariways G
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Shadle Park Opponent  
Sat, Sep 14 2019 Highlander Invitational
        B9th @ 9:30; G9th @10; B10th@10:30 JVG@11; B11th@11:30;Var G@12; B12th@12:30;WC 1pm;Awards ~1:30

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Sep 18 Mt. Spokane
4:30 PM Away MtSideMS
        GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:30pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
* Wed, Sep 18 North Central
4:40 PM Away MtSideMS
        GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:40pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
* Wed, Sep 25 Lewis and Clark
4:40 PM Away Manito
        GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:40pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
* Wed, Sep 25 Gonzaga Preparatory School
4:40 PM Home Manito
        GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:40pm; Varsity at 5:40pm
* Wed, Oct 9 University
4:10 PM Away Lib Lk
        GSL #3: FR/JV at 4:10pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Wed, Oct 9 Rogers (Spokane)
4:10 PM Away Finch Pk
        GSL #3: FR/JV at 4:10pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Wed, Oct 9 Central Valley
4:10 PM Home Lib Lk
        GSL #3: FR/JV at 4:10pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Wed, Oct 23 Ferris
4:10 PM Home SPHS
        GSL #4: FR/JV at 4:10pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Wed, Oct 23 Mead
4:10 PM Home SPHS
        GSL #4: FR/JV at 4:10pm; Varsity at 5:10pm

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 26, 10:00 AMGSL FR/JV Meet at Mead at Mead High School
 Nov 2, 1:00 PMGSL/MCC District 8 Championship Meet at Wandermere Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy