League
3A
4A
Shadle Park
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Tennis   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Softball-Slowpitch   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
alt1:Numerica
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt1:Numericaalt1:Spokane Power & Toolalt1:Arbysalt1:Gee Automotivealt1:Damon Ortho
Gymnastics
Greater Spokane -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Mt. Spokane160160
Mead142142
Central Valley115115
Lewis and Clark106106
University106106
Ferris9797
Shadle Park412412
Cheney313313
North Central214214
Rogers (Spk)115115


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Photo By: Dorian StudioPhoto Store
Wednesday, Jan 16
Final
Scored By: Marina.Klyayn
146Lewis and Clark
148Ferris *


Final
Scored By: Marina.Klyayn
57North Central
148Ferris *


Final
Scored By: Marina.Klyayn
63Rogers (Spk)
148Ferris *


Final
Scored By: Marina.Klyayn
97Shadle Park
148Ferris *


Final
Scored By: Marina.Klyayn
146Lewis and Clark
57North Central *


Final
Scored By: Marina.Klyayn
146Lewis and Clark
63Rogers (Spk) *


Final
Scored By: Marina.Klyayn
146Lewis and Clark
97Shadle Park *


Final
Scored By: Marina.Klyayn
57North Central
63Rogers (Spk) *


Final
Scored By: Marina.Klyayn
57North Central
97Shadle Park *


Final
Scored By: Marina.Klyayn
63Rogers (Spk)
97Shadle Park *


Thursday, Jan 17
Final
Scored By: Laurie.Chadwick
156Central Valley
165Mead *


Final
Scored By: Laurie.Chadwick
177Mt. Spokane
165Mead *


Final
Scored By: Laurie.Chadwick
161University
165Mead *


Final
Scored By: Laurie.Chadwick
108Cheney
165Mead *


Final
Scored By: Laurie.Chadwick
156Central Valley
177Mt. Spokane *


Final
Scored By: Laurie.Chadwick
156Central Valley
161University *


Final
Scored By: Laurie.Chadwick
156Central Valley
108Cheney *


Final
Scored By: Laurie.Chadwick
177Mt. Spokane
161University *


Final
Scored By: Laurie.Chadwick
177Mt. Spokane
108Cheney *


Final
Scored By: Laurie.Chadwick
161University
108Cheney *


Saturday, Jan 19
Time TBD
Winterfest Gymnastics Invitational
Mead


Naydenov
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Gymnastics Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Shadle Park Opponent  
* Thu, Dec 6 Shadle Park 108 Central Valley 147
* Thu, Dec 6 Shadle Park 108 Lewis and Clark 146
* Thu, Dec 6 Shadle Park 108 Mead 159
* Thu, Dec 6 Shadle Park 108 Cheney 98
* Wed, Dec 12 Shadle Park 103 Lewis and Clark 157
* Wed, Dec 12 Shadle Park 103 Ferris 155
* Wed, Dec 12 Shadle Park 103 Mt. Spokane 173
* Wed, Dec 12 Shadle Park 103 University 160
* Wed, Jan 9 Shadle Park 103 Mt. Spokane 176
* Wed, Jan 9 Shadle Park 103 Ferris 155
* Wed, Jan 9 Shadle Park 103 Mead 163
* Wed, Jan 9 Shadle Park 103 Rogers (Spokane) 76
* Wed, Jan 16 Shadle Park 97 Ferris 148
* Wed, Jan 16 Shadle Park 97 Lewis and Clark 146
* Wed, Jan 16 Shadle Park 97 North Central 57
* Wed, Jan 16 Shadle Park 97 Rogers (Spokane) 63

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Jan 24 GSL #5 at University
Central Valley (Host)
Lewis and Clark
Mt. Spokane
Rogers (Spokane)
Shadle Park
6:00 PM Away University
        CV Host School at UH
Wed, Jan 30 3A/2A Qualifying Championships at MGC
Mt. Spokane (Host)
Cheney
North Central
Rogers (Spokane)
Shadle Park
6:00 PM Away MGC
        MGC - 12509 N. Market Street

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 2, 11:00 AMGSL JV Districts at MGC (Mead Hosts) at Mead SD Gymnastics Center
 Feb 8, 6:00 PM3A/2A District 7/8 Championship Meet at MGC at Mead SD Gymnastics Center
 Feb 16, 6:30 PM3A/2A State Qualifying Meet at GYMagine G
 

Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy