Boys Wrestling
Custom School Photo
Photo By: DorianPhoto Store

Schedule:Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Shadle Park Opponent  
Sat, Dec 7 The CV Lady Bear Invite
Sat, Dec 7 Deer Park Invite
Shadle Park 0 Deer Park (Host) 0
Colville 0
Cheney 0
Chewelah 0
Clarkston 0
Freeman 0
Ferris 0
Granger 0
Lewis and Clark 0
Lakeside (9 Mile) 0
Mead 0
Mt. Spokane 0
North Central 0
Newport (Newport) 0
Prosser 0
Riverside 0
Royal 0
Sat, Dec 7 JV 9 Scramble Tournament
* Wed, Dec 11 Shadle Park 12 Mt. Spokane 66
* Thu, Dec 12 Shadle Park 16 Rogers (Spokane) 60
Sat, Dec 14 Shadle Park 25 Ephrata 54
* Tue, Dec 17 Frosh JV Invite
* Thu, Dec 19 Shadle Park 18 University 63
Mon, Dec 23 Tri-County Classic at CV
Sat, Dec 28 The M-2 Mallet at Rogers
* Wed, Jan 8 Shadle Park 25 Gonzaga Preparatory School 47
* Wed, Jan 8 Shadle Park 27 Central Valley 50
* Thu, Jan 9 Shadle Park 18 Ferris 58
* Thu, Jan 23 Shadle Park 47 Lewis and Clark 24
* Thu, Jan 23 Shadle Park 12 Mead 66
Fri, Jan 24 Rumble on the River
Sat, Jan 25 Dream Duals
* Wed, Jan 29 Shadle Park 33 North Central 43
Sat, Feb 1 Spokaloo FR Tournament
        9th Grade Tournament

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 4:00 PM
Feb 8, 9:00 AM
District 8 Wrestling Tournament at Rogers at Rogers High School (Spokane)
 Feb 7, 5:00 PM
Feb 8, 9:30 AM
District 7/8 Girls Sub-Regional Tournament at Liberty HS
 Feb 15, 10:00 AMRegional Wrestling Tournament at Rogers High School (Spokane)

 

GSL SPORTS START LATER!! Season Dates Listed

Aug 28, 2020 10:37 AM

Basketball(Boys & Girls) December 27 - February 27

Gymnastics December 27 - February 27

Wrestling (Boys & Girls) December 27 - February 27

Football February 17 - May 8

Volleyball March 1 - May 1

Girls Soccer March 1 - May 1

X Country (Boys & Girls) March 1 - May 1

Slowpitch Softball March 1 - May 1

Track and Field (Boys & Girls) April 26 - June 26

Tennis (Boys & Girls) April 26 - June 26

Golf (Boys & Girls) April 26 - June 26

Baseball April 26 - June 26

Fastpitch Softball April 26- June 26

1A-4A Boys Soccer April 26 - June 26

Competitive Dance/Drill April 26 - June 26

Arbter Schedule