League
3A
4A
Shadle Park
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Tennis   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Softball-Slowpitch   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
alt1:Tire Rama
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt1:AMRalt1:Numericaalt1:Alliantalt1:Tire Ramaalt1:Gee Automotive
Boys Wrestling
Greater Spokane -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Mead7070
Mt. Spokane7070
University5252
Central Valley5353
Ferris4444
North Central2424
Shadle Park2525
Rogers (Spk)1515
Gonzaga Preparatory 1616
Lewis and Clark1626


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Photo By: Dorian StudioPhoto Store
Tuesday, Jan 15
Final
Scored By: Shaun.Williams1
22Ferris
43Central Valley *


Wednesday, Jan 16
4:00 PM
North Central
Rogers (Spk) *


LCHS
7:00 PM
North Central
Lewis and Clark *


LCHS
7:00 PM
Mead
Shadle Park *


SPHS
7:00 PM
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Mt. Spokane *


MSHS
Thursday, Jan 17
7:00 PM
Rogers (Spk)
University *


UHS
Friday, Jan 18
12:00 PM
Rumble on the River
Mead
North Central *


Spokane Co
Saturday, Jan 19
9:00 AM
W Valley (Spk)
Toppenish
Tonasket
Royal
North Central
Mt. Spokane
Moses Lake
Mead
Hanford
Forks
E Valley (Spk) *


Spokane Co
9:00 AM
JV/FR Duals at LC
University
Rogers (Spk)
Mt. Spokane
Mead
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Ferris
Central Valley
Lewis and Clark *


LCHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Shadle Park Opponent  
Wed, Nov 28 Jamboree vs Cheney
Sat, Dec 1 Deer Park Invite
Shadle Park 0 Deer Park (Host) 0
Colville 0
Clarkston 0
Cheney 0
Freeman 0
Lewis and Clark 0
Lakeside (9 Mile) 0
Mead 0
North Central 0
Newport (Newport) 0
Prosser 0
Riverside 0
Sat, Dec 1 JV-Freshman Scramble at G-Prep
* Wed, Dec 5 Shadle Park 21 Mt. Spokane 56
Sat, Dec 8 West Valley Invite
Shadle Park 0 West Valley (Spokane) (Host) 0
Cheney 0
Ephrata 0
East Valley (Spokane) 0
Freeman 0
Lakeside (9 Mile) 0
Quincy 0
* Wed, Dec 12 Shadle Park 24 University 41
Fri, Dec 14 Tri-State Invite at NIC
Sat, Dec 15 Tri-State Invite at NIC
* Wed, Dec 19 Shadle Park 22 Ferris 57
* Thu, Dec 20 Shadle Park 39 Rogers (Spokane) 33
Fri, Dec 21 Tri-County Wrestling Invite
Shadle Park 0 Central Valley (Host) 96
Cheney 44
Mead 178
North Central 0
Pullman 64
* Wed, Jan 2 Shadle Park 36 Gonzaga Preparatory School 38
* Wed, Jan 2 Shadle Park 24 Central Valley 45
* Wed, Jan 9 Shadle Park 44 Lewis and Clark 30
Fri, Jan 11 River City Duals
Sat, Jan 12 River City Duals

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Jan 16 Mead
7:00 PM Home SPHS
* Thu, Jan 24 North Central
7:00 PM Away NCHS
Sat, Jan 26 Spokaloo
Rogers (Spokane) (Host)
9:00 AM Away RHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Jan 31, 6:00 PMGSL/GNL JV Districts at East Valley at East Valley HS (Spo)
 Feb 1, 3:30 PM
Feb 2, 10:00 AM
District 8 Tournament at Hermiston High School
 Feb 9, 9:00 AMRegional Tournament at Shelton at Shelton High School
 Feb 15, 12:00 AM
Feb 16, 12:00 AM
Mat Classic XXXI
 

Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy