League
3A
4A
Shadle Park
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Tennis   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Softball-Slowpitch   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
alt1:Multi-Care
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt1:Numericaalt1:Gee Automotivealt1:Multi-Carealt1:Alliantalt1:Damon Ortho
Baseball
Greater Spokane -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Mead1021
University1012
Central Valley1030
Ferris0010
Mt. Spokane0020
Rogers (Spk)0000
Shadle Park0020
Gonzaga Preparatory 0112
North Central0103
Lewis and Clark0101


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Mar 19
Final
Scored By: David.Schick1, Lenny.Ayres
6Central Valley
5Kennewick *


** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Apr 30 **
Mt. Spokane
Ferris *


Final
Scored By: David.Schick1, Lenny.Ayres
8Central Valley
2Kennewick *


Thursday, Mar 21
** RESCHEDULED / Wed, May 1 **
Ferris
Mt. Spokane *


Final
Scored By: Cory.Aitken1, Cory.Aitken
5North Central
8W Valley (Spk) *


Friday, Mar 22
Final
Scored By: Brian.Munhall
3Mead
0Gonzaga Preparatory School *


** POSTPONED **
Lewis and Clark
Central Valley *


CVHS
** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Mar 25 **
University
North Central *


Final
Scored By: Kevin.May
9University
0North Central *


Saturday, Mar 23
Final
Scored By: Blake.Sjordal
0North Central
13Colville *


** POSTPONED **
Rogers (Spk)
W Valley (Spk) *


WVSpok
Final
Scored By: Jeramie.Maupin
1Lewis and Clark
11Central Valley *


** POSTPONED **
Ferris
Rogers (Spk) *


RHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Baseball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Shadle Park Opponent  
Sat, Mar 9 Shadle Park 5 Bothell 4
Sat, Mar 9 Shadle Park 8 Jackson 4

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Mon, Mar 25 Mt. Spokane
4:00 PM Home SPHS
* Tue, Mar 26 Mt. Spokane
4:00 PM Away MSHS
* Thu, Mar 28 Rogers (Spokane)
4:00 PM Home SPHS
* Fri, Mar 29 Rogers (Spokane)
4:00 PM Away RHS
* Mon, Apr 1 Gonzaga Preparatory School
4:00 PM Away GP
* Tue, Apr 2 Gonzaga Preparatory School
4:00 PM Home SPHS
* Tue, Apr 9 University
4:00 PM Home SPHS
* Thu, Apr 11 University
4:00 PM Away UHS
* Fri, Apr 12 Mead
4:00 PM Away Mead
* Mon, Apr 15 Mead
4:00 PM Home SPHS
* Tue, Apr 16 Ferris
4:00 PM Home SPHS
* Thu, Apr 18 Ferris
4:00 PM Away FHS
* Mon, Apr 22 North Central
4:00 PM Away NCHS
* Tue, Apr 23 North Central
7:00 PM Home SPHS
* Thu, Apr 25 Central Valley
4:00 PM Home SPHS
* Sat, Apr 27 Central Valley
2:30 PM Away CVHS
* Tue, Apr 30 Lewis and Clark
4:00 PM Home SPHS
* Wed, May 1 Lewis and Clark
4:00 PM Away Hart Fld

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
May 4 - May 113A GSL-MCC at Sites TBD
 

Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy