3A
4A
School: Login | Register | Contacts
Boys Golf
Greater Spokane -
 Total
Rogers (Spk)4
University8
North Central13
Ferris15
Shadle Park22
Mt. Spokane23
Lewis and Clark29
Central Valley33
Mead36
Gonzaga Preparatory 37


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Apr 24
Final
Scored By: Paul.Kautzman
2University
5Shadle Park
1Rogers (Spk)
3North Central
6Mt. Spokane
10Gonzaga Preparatory School
4Ferris
9Central Valley
7Lewis and Clark
8Mead *


Thursday, Apr 27
 
The Post Falls Invite
Mt. Spokane
Post Falls, ID *


The Highla
Friday, Apr 28
 
Krause Invite
Central Valley
CDA, ID *


Avondale C
 
The Chewelah Invite
W Valley (Spk)
North Central
Mt. Spokane
Mead
Chewelah *


Chewelah C
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Boys Golf Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Shadle Park Opponent  
Mon, Mar 20 Lewiston Invite
Mon, Mar 27 The 4th Annual Border Clash Invite
Shadle Park Central Valley (Host)
Ferris
Lewis and Clark
Mead
North Central
Rogers (Spokane)
University
Mon, Mar 27 The Shriver Cup Invite
Shadle Park Ferris (Host)
Central Valley
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Lewis and Clark
Mead
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Rogers (Spokane)
University
* Wed, Mar 29 GSL #1 at Esmeralda GC
Shadle Park 6 Rogers (Spokane) (Host) 1
Central Valley 7
Ferris 4
Gonzaga Preparatory School 9
Lewis and Clark 8
Mead 10
Mt. Spokane 5
North Central 3
University 2
* Tue, Apr 11 GSL #2 at MeadowWood GC
Shadle Park 5 Central Valley (Host) 10
Ferris 3
Gonzaga Preparatory School 9
Lewis and Clark 6
Mead 8
Mt. Spokane 7
North Central 4
Rogers (Spokane) 1
University 2
Thu, Apr 13 Palouse Ridge Invite
Shadle Park Pullman (Host)
Cheney
Central Valley
Ephrata
Eisenhower
North Central
Prosser
Selah
Wenatchee
Wapato
West Valley (Yakima)
* Mon, Apr 17 GSL #3 at Qualchan GC
Shadle Park 6 North Central (Host) 3
Central Valley 7
Ferris 4
Gonzaga Preparatory School 9
Lewis and Clark 8
Mead 10
Mt. Spokane 5
Rogers (Spokane) 1
University 2
Wed, Apr 19 Gamble Sands in Brewster, WA
* Mon, Apr 24 GSL #4 at Kalispel Golf & CC
Shadle Park 5 Lewis and Clark 7
Mead (Host) 8
Central Valley 9
Ferris 4
Gonzaga Preparatory School 10
Mt. Spokane 6
North Central 3
Rogers (Spokane) 1
University 2

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Mon, May 1 The Inland Empire Invite
Lewis and Clark (Host)
12:30 PM Away Ind. Can
Wed, May 3 GSL #5 at Sun Dance GC
Mead
Shadle Park (Host)
Central Valley
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Lewis and Clark
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Rogers (Spokane)
University
12:30 PM Home Sun Dance
Fri, May 5 The Lakeland Invite
Lakeland, ID (Host)
9:00 AM Away The Links

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 8, 12:30 PM3A Districts Round #1 at Downriver GC
 May 10, 12:00 PM3A/4A Districts Round #2 at Indian Canyon at Indian Can
 May 18, 1:00 PM3A GSL/MCC Bi-Districts at MeadowWood (Spokane) at TBD
 May 23, 12:00 AM
May 24, 12:00 AM
3A Boys Golf STATE at Columbia Point Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy