League
3A
4A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
alt1:Multi-Care
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt1:Arbysalt1:Alliantalt1:NW Orthopedic Specialistsalt1:Multi-Carealt1:Numerica
Volleyball
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Central Valley0001
Ferris0010
Gonzaga Preparatory 0001
Lewis and Clark0013
Mead0001
Mt. Spokane0030
North Central0001
Rogers (Spk)0011
Shadle Park0002
University0010


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Varsity Volleyball 2018-2019
Photo Store
Monday, Sep 9
Final
Scored By: David.Schick1, Chad.Coupland
2Lewis and Clark
3E Valley (Spk) *


Tuesday, Sep 10
Final
Scored By: Chris.Kosty
1Lewis and Clark
3Moscow, ID *


Final
Scored By: Paul.Kautzman
0Central Valley
3Mt. Spokane *


Final
Scored By: David.Schick1, Whitney.Abell
3W Valley (Spk)
1North Central *


Final
Scored By: David.Schick1, Elaina.Rankin
0Kettle Falls
3Rogers (Spk) *


Final
Scored By: David.Schick1, Amy.DeAndre
2Northwest Chris
3Ferris *


Final
Scored By: David.Schick1, Jill.Benson
3Lake City, ID
2Gonzaga Preparatory School *


Final
Scored By: Chris.Kosty
0Lewis and Clark
3Post Falls, ID *


Final
Scored By: David.Schick1, Brooke.Meyer
3University
0Shadle Park *


Thursday, Sep 12
Final
Scored By: Jeff.Kim
3Mt. Spokane
0Lakeside *


Final
Scored By: David.Schick1, Elaina.Rankin
3Colville
1Rogers (Spk) *


Final
Scored By: David.Schick1, Shawn.Wilson
3Coeur d'Alene, ID
0Mead *


Saturday, Sep 14
 
Yelm Tourney
Puyallup
Mt. Spokane
Ferndale
Yelm *


YelmHS
 
Freeman Rip a Shot Tournament
Warden
Tri-Cities Prep
Riverside
Northwest Chris
Newport (Newport)
Medical Lake
Lewis and Clark
E Valley (Spk)
Deer Park
Chewelah
Freeman *


FHS
 
SunDome Volleyball Festival
W Valley (Yak)
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Eisenhower
Eastlake
Davis *


SunDome
 
KM Varsity VB Tournament
Shadle Park
Sedro-Woolley
Redmond
Issaquah
Holy Names Acad
Garfield
Central Valley
Kent Meridian *


KMHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date University Opponent  
Thu, Sep 5 Varsity Jamboree at Ferris
Tue, Sep 10 University 3 Shadle Park 0

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Tue, Sep 17 Lewis and Clark
7:00 PM Home UHS
* Thu, Sep 19 Gonzaga Preparatory School
7:00 PM Home UHS
* Tue, Sep 24 Ferris
7:00 PM Away FHS
Fri, Sep 27 Linda Sheridan Crossover Classic
Ferris (Host)
TBD Away FHS
Sat, Sep 28 Linda Sheridan Crossover Classic
Ferris (Host)
Away
* Thu, Oct 3 Mt. Spokane
7:00 PM Away MSHS
* Tue, Oct 8 Rogers (Spokane)
7:00 PM Home UHS
* Tue, Oct 15 Shadle Park
7:00 PM Home UHS
* Thu, Oct 17 Lewis and Clark
7:00 PM Away LCHS
* Tue, Oct 22 North Central
7:00 PM Away NCHS
* Fri, Oct 25 Mead
7:00 PM Home UHS
* Tue, Oct 29 Central Valley
7:00 PM Home UHS
Tue, Nov 5 Mt. Spokane
7:00 PM Home UHS
        NL Contest - Practice/Scrimmage

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Nov 5 - Nov 164A GSL-MCC at Site To be Determined
Nov 22 - Nov 234A State at SunDome, Yakima
 

Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy