League
3A
4A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
alt1:Alliant
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt1:AMRalt1:Alliantalt1:Papa Murphysalt1:Arbysalt1:Damon Ortho
Girls Basketball
Greater Spokane - 4A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Central Valley71112
University62113
Lewis and Clark62113
Gonzaga Preparatory 54105
Mead3678
Ferris1869


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Varsity Girls Basketball Team 2018-2019
Photo Store
Monday, Jan 14
Final
Scored By: Scott.Ward1
59Gonzaga Preparatory School
52Ferris *


Tuesday, Jan 15
Final
Scored By: Scott.Kelley2
61North Central
26Shadle Park *


Final
Scored By: Quantae.Anderson
64Mt. Spokane
41Mead *


Wednesday, Jan 16
5:00 PM
Central Valley
University *


Arena
Thursday, Jan 17
5:30 PM
Rogers (Spk)
North Central *


NCHS
5:30 PM
Ferris
Lewis and Clark *


Arena
Friday, Jan 18
5:30 PM
Shadle Park
Central Valley *


CVHS
5:30 PM
University
Gonzaga Preparatory School *


GP
Saturday, Jan 19
3:30 PM
Central Valley
Lake City, ID *


LkCtyHS
5:30 PM
Rogers (Spk)
Mt. Spokane *


MSHS
5:30 PM
Lewis and Clark
Mead *


Mead
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date University Opponent  
Sat, Nov 24 Valley Jamboree
Mon, Nov 26 University 58 Post Falls, ID 34
Fri, Nov 30 University 74 Newport 28
Sat, Dec 1 University 58 Woodinville 59
* Tue, Dec 4 University 45 Lewis and Clark 66
* Tue, Dec 11 University 54 Central Valley 65
* Fri, Dec 14 University 71 Ferris 36
* Tue, Dec 18 University 73 Rogers (Spokane) 7
* Thu, Dec 20 University 71 Gonzaga Preparatory School 54
Thu, Dec 27 University 64 Olympia 41
Fri, Dec 28 University 61 Moses Lake 57
Sat, Dec 29 University 66 Mercer Island 22
* Fri, Jan 4 University 89 Ferris 55
* Tue, Jan 8 University 69 Mead 53
* Fri, Jan 11 University 69 North Central 55

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Jan 16 Central Valley
5:00 PM Home Arena
        STINKY SNEAKER
* Fri, Jan 18 Gonzaga Preparatory School
5:30 PM Away GP
* Tue, Jan 22 Shadle Park
7:15 PM Away SPHS
* Fri, Jan 25 Mt. Spokane
7:15 PM Home UHS
* Tue, Jan 29 Mead
5:30 PM Home UHS
* Thu, Jan 31 Lewis and Clark
5:30 PM Home UHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 6 - Feb 164A District at Spokane Arena
  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 16, 12:00 AMDISTRICT 8 BBALL TOURNAMENT AT THE ARENA at Spokane Veterans Arena
 

Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy