3A
4A
School: Login | Register | Contacts
Boys Tennis
Greater Spokane -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Mead6080
Lewis and Clark5080
Ferris5151
Gonzaga Preparatory 5384
Shadle Park2446
University1212
Mt. Spokane1425
Central Valley0303
North Central0406
Rogers (Spk)0415


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Varsity Boys Tennis 2016-2017
Photo Store
Monday, Apr 24
Awaiting Score
W Valley (Spk)
Rogers (Spk) *


RHS
** RESCHEDULED / Mon, May 1 **
Lewis and Clark
Central Valley *


Tuesday, Apr 25
** RESCHEDULED / Wed, May 3 **
North Central
Central Valley *


Awaiting Score
Lewis and Clark
University *


UHS
Awaiting Score
Mead
Mt. Spokane *


MSHS
Final
Scored By: Jon.Wrigley1
0Rogers (Spk)
7Gonzaga Prep. *


** POSTPONED **
Shadle Park
Ferris *


FHS
Wednesday, Apr 26
Awaiting Score
Central Valley
University *


UHS
Final
Scored By: Jon.Wrigley1
2Gonzaga Prep.
5Mead *


Awaiting Score
Mt. Spokane
North Central *


NCHS
Awaiting Score
Ferris
Lewis and Clark *


Hart Fld
Awaiting Score
Shadle Park
Rogers (Spk) *


RHS
Thursday, Apr 27
3:30 PM
Central Valley
Mt. Spokane *


MSHS
4:00 PM
Southridge
Gonzaga Preparatory School *


GP
Friday, Apr 28
10:00 AM
W Valley (Yak)
Wenatchee
University
Sunnyside
Shadle Park
Rogers (Spk)
Okanogan
North Central
Mt. Spokane
Lewis and Clark
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Ferris
Chelan
Central Valley
Cashmere
Mead *


Mead
Saturday, Apr 29
10:00 AM
W Valley (Yak)
Wenatchee
University
Sunnyside
Shadle Park
Rogers (Spk)
Okanogan
North Central
Mt. Spokane
Lewis and Clark
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Ferris
Chelan
Central Valley
Cashmere
Mead *


Mead
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Boys Tennis Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date University Opponent  
Tue, Mar 21 University Lake City, ID
* Thu, Mar 23 University 4 Shadle Park 3
* Tue, Apr 11 University 0 Ferris 7
* Thu, Apr 13 University 3 Mt. Spokane 4
Tue, Apr 18 University Mead
        Postponed, new date to be determined
* Wed, Apr 19 University North Central
* Thu, Apr 20 University Rogers (Spokane)
* Tue, Apr 25 University Lewis and Clark

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Apr 26 Central Valley
3:30 PM Home UHS
Fri, Apr 28 Inland Empire Tournament
Mead (Host)
Chelan
Cashmere
Central Valley
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Lewis and Clark
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Okanogan
Rogers (Spokane)
Sunnyside
Shadle Park
University
Wenatchee
West Valley (Yakima)
10:00 AM Away Mead
Sat, Apr 29 Inland Empire Tournament
Mead (Host)
Chelan
Cashmere
Central Valley
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Lewis and Clark
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Okanogan
Rogers (Spokane)
Sunnyside
Shadle Park
University
Wenatchee
West Valley (Yakima)
10:00 AM Away Mead
* Tue, May 2 Gonzaga Prep.
3:30 PM Away GP
Thu, May 4 JV Tennis Tournament
Ferris (Host)
3:30 PM Away FHS
Fri, May 5 JV Tennis Tournament
Ferris (Host)
10:00 AM Away FHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy