League
3A
4A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
alt1:Tire Rama
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt1:Tire Ramaalt1:Papa Murphysalt1:Spokane Power & Toolalt1:NECA-IBEWalt1:Gee Automotive
Girls Tennis
Greater Spokane -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Lewis and Clark4062
Mead4070
Gonzaga Preparatory 3060
University3141
Ferris3234
Mt. Spokane1334
Central Valley1323
Shadle Park1323
Rogers (Spk)1426
North Central0508


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2017-2018 Girls Varsity Tennis
Photo Store
Monday, Apr 16
** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Apr 18 **
Mead
North Central *


** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Apr 23 **
Central Valley
Gonzaga Preparatory School *


Tuesday, Apr 17
Awaiting Score
Mead
University *


UHS
Final
Scored By: Clyde.Woods2
6Lewis and Clark
1Central Valley *


Final
Scored By: Tim.Widmer
4Ferris
3Mt. Spokane *


Final
Scored By: Barb.Silvey
3North Central
4Rogers (Spk) *


Final
Scored By: Shahid.Quidwai
6Gonzaga Preparatory School
1Shadle Park *


Wednesday, Apr 18
Final
Scored By: Mike.McLauchlin
7University
0Ferris *


Final
Scored By: Clyde.Woods2
0Rogers (Spk)
7Central Valley *


Final
Scored By: Riley.Moore
6Mead
1North Central *


Thursday, Apr 19
3:30 PM
University
Rogers (Spk) *


RHS
3:30 PM
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Ferris *


FHS
3:30 PM
North Central
Lewis and Clark *


Hart Fld
3:30 PM
Central Valley
Mt. Spokane *


MSHS
3:30 PM
Mead
Shadle Park *


SPHS
Saturday, Apr 21
10:00 AM
Shadle Park
Eisenhower *


IKE
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Tennis Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date University Opponent  
Fri, Mar 16 NCW Tennis Invite
University 3 Wenatchee (Host) 4
Eastmont 1
Gonzaga Preparatory School 5
Seattle Prep. 6
Sat, Mar 17 NCW Tennis Invite
University 4 Wenatchee (Host) 5
Eastmont 0
Gonzaga Preparatory School 3
Seattle Prep. 6
* Tue, Mar 27 University 7 North Central 0
* Wed, Mar 28 University 7 Shadle Park 0
* Wed, Apr 11 University 0 Mt. Spokane 7
Thu, Apr 12 University 6 Kamiakin 1
* Tue, Apr 17 University Mead
* Wed, Apr 18 University 7 Ferris 0

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Apr 19 Rogers (Spokane)
3:30 PM Away RHS
* Tue, Apr 24 Lewis and Clark
3:30 PM Home UHS
* Wed, Apr 25 Central Valley
3:30 PM Home UHS
Fri, Apr 27 Inland Empire Tournament - Day #1
Mead (Host)
TBD Away Mead
Sat, Apr 28 Inland Empire Tournament - Day #2
Mead (Host)
3:30 PM Away Mead
* Tue, May 1 Gonzaga Preparatory School
3:30 PM Away GP
Thu, May 3 JV District Tournament - Day #1
Gonzaga Preparatory School (Host)
TBD Away GP
Fri, May 4 JV District Tournament - Day #2
Gonzaga Preparatory School (Host)
TBD Away GP

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 7, 12:00 AM
May 8, 12:00 AM
May 9, 12:00 AM
May 10, 12:00 AM
May 11, 12:00 AM
District Tournament at CV & LC (Hart Field) at Hart Field
 May 18, 12:00 AM
May 19, 12:00 AM
4A Regional Tournament at Mead at Mead High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy