League
3A
4A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
alt1:Numerica
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt1:Gee Automotivealt1:Tire Ramaalt1:NECA-IBEWalt1:Damon Orthoalt1:Numerica
Boys Wrestling
Greater Spokane -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Central Valley0000
Ferris0000
Gonzaga Preparatory 0000
Lewis and Clark0000
Mead0000
Mt. Spokane0000
North Central0000
Rogers (Spk)0000
Shadle Park0000
University0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2017-2018 Wrestling Team
Photo Store
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Wed, Nov 28 Freshman Takedown Tournament
Mead (Host)
5:00 PM Away Mead
Wed, Nov 28 JV Takedown Tournament
5:00 PM Home UHS
Thu, Nov 29 Valley Wrestling Jamboree
Central Valley (Host)
6:00 PM Away CVHS
        JV/FR at 6pm & Varsity at 7pm
Sat, Dec 1 Frosh/JV Scramble
Gonzaga Preparatory School (Host)
TBD Away GP
* Wed, Dec 5 Ferris
7:00 PM Home UHS
* Thu, Dec 6 North Central
7:00 PM Away NCHS
Sat, Dec 8 Joe Ridlington Invite
Mt. Spokane (Host)
Central Valley
Deer Park
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Mead
North Central
Rogers (Spokane)
Shadle Park
University
Away MSHS
* Wed, Dec 12 Shadle Park
7:00 PM Home UHS
* Thu, Dec 13 Gonzaga Preparatory School
7:00 PM Away GP
Fri, Dec 14 Tri-State Invite at NIC
Mead (Host)
10:00 AM Away North Idah
Sat, Dec 15 Tri-State Invite at NIC
Mead (Host)
10:00 AM Away North Idah
Mon, Dec 17 Frosh/JV Invite
Gonzaga Preparatory School (Host)
5:30 PM Away GP
* Wed, Dec 19 Lewis and Clark
7:00 PM Home UHS
Fri, Dec 28 M2 Mallet
Rogers (Spokane) (Host)
Chief Sealth
Central Valley
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Mead
Medical Lake
Monroe
Mt. Spokane
Northwest Christian (Colbert)
Selkirk
Shadle Park
University
9:00 AM Away RHS
* Thu, Jan 3 Mt. Spokane
7:00 PM Away MSHS
Fri, Jan 4 Pacific NW Classic
University (Host)
Hanford
Mead
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Wenatchee
9:00 AM Home UHS
Sat, Jan 5 Pacific NW Classic
University (Host)
Hanford
Mead
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Wenatchee
9:00 AM Home UHS
Mon, Jan 7 Frosh/JV Invite
Gonzaga Preparatory School (Host)
5:30 PM Away GP
* Wed, Jan 9 Mead
7:00 PM Away Mead
* Tue, Jan 15 Rogers (Spokane)
7:00 PM Home UHS
Sat, Jan 19 JV/FR Duals at LC
Lewis and Clark (Host)
9:00 AM Away LCHS
* Thu, Jan 24 Central Valley
7:00 PM Away CVHS
Sat, Jan 26 Spokaloo
Rogers (Spokane) (Host)
9:00 AM Away RHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Jan 31, 4:00 PMJV Districts at TBD at TBD
 Feb 1, 12:00 AM2A/3A/4A District Tournament at East Valley HS (Spo)
 Feb 2, 12:00 AM2A/3A/4A District Tournament
 Feb 8, 12:00 AM
Feb 9, 12:00 AM
4A Regional Tournament
 Feb 15, 12:00 AM
Feb 16, 12:00 AM
Mat Classic XXXI
 

Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy