Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Mead8080
Mt. Spokane8080
University6262
Central Valley6262
Ferris4444
Gonzaga Preparatory 3536
Rogers (Spk)2525
North Central1616
Shadle Park1718
Lewis and Clark0808


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Custom School Photo
2018-2019 Wrestling Team
Photo Store
Wednesday, Jan 29
7:00 PM
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Rogers (Spk) *


RHS
7:00 PM
Central Valley
University *


UHS
7:00 PM
North Central
Shadle Park *


SPHS
7:00 PM
Ferris
Lewis and Clark *


LCHS
Thursday, Jan 30
7:00 PM
Mead
Mt. Spokane *


MSHS
7:00 PM
Rogers (Spk)
North Central *


NCHS
Saturday, Feb 1
9:00 AM
Spokaloo FR Tournament
University
Shadle Park
North Central
Mt. Spokane
Mead
Lewis and Clark
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Ferris
Cheney
Central Valley
Rogers (Spk) *


RHS

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date University Opponent  
Wed, Dec 4 JV Take Down Tournament
Thu, Dec 5 Valley Maul Jamboree
* Wed, Dec 11 University 56 Ferris 16
* Thu, Dec 12 University 64 North Central 16
Sat, Dec 14 Joe Ridlington Freshmen Invite
* Wed, Dec 18 University 60 Gonzaga Preparatory School 14
* Thu, Dec 19 University 63 Shadle Park 18
Fri, Jan 3 Pacific Northwest Classic
University East Valley (Spokane)
Freeman
Ferris
Hanford
Lewis and Clark
Mead
Mt. Spokane
Snohomish
Wenatchee
Sat, Jan 4 Pacific Northwest Classic
University East Valley (Spokane)
Freeman
Ferris
Hanford
Lewis and Clark
Mead
Mt. Spokane
Snohomish
Wenatchee
* Wed, Jan 8 University 13 Mt. Spokane 52
* Thu, Jan 9 University 56 Lewis and Clark 16
* Tue, Jan 14 University 16 Mead 49
Wed, Jan 22 Mix & Match
* Thu, Jan 23 University 57 Rogers (Spokane) 16

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Jan 29 Central Valley
7:00 PM Home UHS
Sat, Feb 1 Spokaloo FR Tournament
Rogers (Spokane) (Host)
9:00 AM Away RHS
        9th Grade Tournament

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 5:00 PM
Feb 8, 9:30 AM
4A GSL Championships at Central Valley High School
 Feb 7, 5:00 PM
Feb 8, 9:30 AM
District 7/8 Girls Sub-Regional Tournament at Liberty HS
 Feb 14, 4:00 PM
Feb 15, 10:00 AM
4A Region IV Wrestling Tournament at Mead High School