Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Mead2020
Mt. Spokane1010
University1010
Rogers (Spk)1010
Gonzaga Preparatory 1010
North Central0101
Lewis and Clark0101
Shadle Park0101
Central Valley0101
Ferris0202


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Custom School Photo
2018-2019 Wrestling Team
Photo Store
Wednesday, Dec 11
Final
Scored By: Paul.Kautzman
12Shadle Park
66Mt. Spokane *


Final
Scored By: Shaun.Williams1
70Mead
9Central Valley *


Final
Scored By: Rod.Tamura
24Lewis and Clark
57Rogers (Spk) *


Final
Scored By: Mike.Bundy1
40Gonzaga Preparatory School
36North Central *


Final
Scored By: Chuck.Vaughn
56University
16Ferris *


Thursday, Dec 12
Awaiting Score
Rogers (Spk)
E Valley (Spk) *


EV MS
Awaiting Score
Mt. Spokane
Lewis and Clark *


LCHS
Awaiting Score
North Central
University *


UHS
Final
Scored By: Phil.McLean
6Ferris
75Mead *


Awaiting Score
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Central Valley *


CVHS
Awaiting Score
Rogers (Spk)
Shadle Park *


SPHS
Friday, Dec 13
4:00 PM
Walla Walla
TBD
Pullman
Pasco
Mead
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Ferris
Eisenhower
Chiawana
Central Valley *


CVHS
Saturday, Dec 14
9:00 AM
Joe Ridlington Freshmen Invite
University
Rogers (Spk)
North Central
Mead
Lewis and Clark
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Ferris
Cheney
Mt. Spokane *


MSHS
10:00 AM
Walla Walla
Pullman
Pasco
Mead
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Ferris
Eisenhower
Chiawana
Central Valley *


CVHS
Sunday, Dec 15
** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Dec 14 **
Central Valley *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date University Opponent  
Wed, Dec 4 JV Take Down Tournament
Thu, Dec 5 Valley Maul Jamboree
* Wed, Dec 11 University 56 Ferris 16
* Thu, Dec 12 University North Central

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Dec 14 Joe Ridlington Freshmen Invite
Mt. Spokane (Host)
9:00 AM Away MSHS
* Wed, Dec 18 Gonzaga Preparatory School
7:00 PM Home UHS
* Thu, Dec 19 Shadle Park
7:00 PM Away SPHS
Fri, Jan 3 Pacific Northwest Classic
University (Host)
East Valley (Spokane)
Freeman
Ferris
Hanford
Lewis and Clark
Mead
Mt. Spokane
Wenatchee
4:00 PM Home UHS
Sat, Jan 4 Pacific Northwest Classic
University (Host)
East Valley (Spokane)
Freeman
Ferris
Hanford
Lewis and Clark
Mead
Mt. Spokane
Wenatchee
10:00 AM Home UHS
* Wed, Jan 8 Mt. Spokane
7:00 PM Home UHS
* Thu, Jan 9 Lewis and Clark
7:00 PM Away LCHS
* Tue, Jan 14 Mead
7:00 PM Home UHS
Wed, Jan 22 Mix & Match
Freeman (Host)
5:00 PM Away FHS
* Thu, Jan 23 Rogers (Spokane)
7:00 PM Away RHS
* Wed, Jan 29 Central Valley
7:00 PM Home UHS
Sat, Feb 1 Spokaloo FR Tournament
Rogers (Spokane) (Host)
9:00 AM Away RHS
        9th Grade Tournament

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.