League
3A
4A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
alt1:Tire Rama
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt1:Damon Orthoalt1:Multi-Carealt1:Arbysalt1:Alliantalt1:Numerica
Boys Soccer
Greater Spokane -
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Ferris100400
Gonzaga Preparatory 100430
Central Valley100120
Lewis and Clark100212
University100420
Mt. Spokane010040
Shadle Park010111
North Central010240
Mead010230
Rogers (Spk)010021


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2017-2018 Boys Soccer Team
Photo Store
Monday, Mar 18
Final
Scored By: Johnny.Bartich
6E Valley (Spk)
1Gonzaga Preparatory School *


Final
Scored By: Paul.Kautzman
1Ferris
0University *


Tuesday, Mar 19
Final
Scored By: Mark.Sherwood
6Ferris
0Rogers (Spk) *


Final
Scored By: Steven.Acosta1, John.Barrington
0North Central
3Mead *


Wednesday, Mar 20
Final
Scored By: Russ.Davis
3University
1Shadle Park *


Final
Scored By: Morgan.Hartanov
1Gonzaga Preparatory School
0Mt. Spokane *


Thursday, Mar 21
Final
Scored By: Robin.Barnhart
5Central Valley
1Mead *


Final
Scored By: Mica.Lamb
1North Central
4Lewis and Clark *


Friday, Mar 22
3:30 PM
Shadle Park
Ferris *


Merkel
3:30 PM
Mt. Spokane
Lewis and Clark *


Merkel
7:00 PM
Central Valley
Gonzaga Preparatory School *


GP
7:45 PM
Rogers (Spk)
University *


Merkel#5
Saturday, Mar 23
5:30 PM
Mead
North Central *


Merkel
7:15 PM
Medical Lake
Mt. Spokane *


Merkel
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Soccer Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date University Opponent  
Fri, Mar 8 University 0 Gonzaga Preparatory School 2
Sat, Mar 9 University 1 North Central 0
Thu, Mar 14 University 3 Pullman 0
Sat, Mar 16 University 4 West Valley (Yakima) 0
Mon, Mar 18 University 0 Ferris 1
* Wed, Mar 20 University 3 Shadle Park 1

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Mar 22 Rogers (Spokane)
7:45 PM Home Merkel#5
* Tue, Mar 26 Central Valley
3:30 PM Away Merkel
        Merkel Field 5
* Wed, Apr 10 Ferris
5:00 PM Away FHS
* Fri, Apr 12 Lewis and Clark
6:30 PM Home UHS
* Wed, Apr 17 Gonzaga Preparatory School
6:30 PM Away GP
* Fri, Apr 19 Mead
6:30 PM Home UHS
* Wed, Apr 24 Mt. Spokane
5:00 PM Away MSHS
* Fri, Apr 26 North Central
6:30 PM Home UHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
May 2 - May 114A GSL-MCC at Higher Seed
 

Copyright 2007-2016 greaterspokaneleague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy