Girls Cross Country
KingCo - 2A/3A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Interlake100100
Bellevue6161
Mercer Island5555
Liberty4545
Lake Washington2424
Juanita1616
Sammamish0707


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Mercer Island Opponent  
Wed, Sep 11 Kingco Class Race Jamboree
* Wed, Sep 18 Mercer Island 19 Juanita 72
* Wed, Sep 18 Mercer Island 39 Interlake 22
* Wed, Oct 2 Mercer Island 29 Bellevue 28
* Wed, Oct 2 Mercer Island 38 Interlake 21
* Wed, Oct 2 Mercer Island 26 Liberty 31
Sat, Oct 5 Nike 13th Annual Twilight Invitational
* Tue, Oct 8 Mercer Island 19 Sammamish 52
* Tue, Oct 8 Mercer Island 48 Interlake 18
* Tue, Oct 8 Mercer Island 29 Lake Washington 37
Sat, Oct 12 Hole in the Wall
Mercer Island 15 Lakewood (Host) 15
Jesuit, OR 15
University Prep. 15
Auburn Mountainview 15
Arlington 15
Blaine 15
Bellevue 15
Bush 15
Bainbridge 15
Bothell 15
Crosspoint 15
Chelan 15
Cascade 15
Cleveland 15
Camas 15
Central Kitsap 15
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 15
Columbia River 15
Eastside Catholic 15
Eastmont 15
Eisenhower 15
Eastlake 15
Elma 15
Ellensburg 15
Franklin 15
Foster 15
Ferndale 15
Gig Harbor 15
Garfield 15
Glacier Peak 15
Hockinson 15
Interlake 15
Ingraham 15
Issaquah 15
Inglemoor 15
Juanita 15
Kelso 15
Kings 15
Klahowya 15
Kingston 15
Kentridge 15
Lynden Christian 15
Liberty 15
Lakeside 15
Lynden 15
Lake Stevens 15
Lake Washington 15
Lynnwood 15
Mount Baker 15
Meadowdale 15
Medical Lake 15
Monroe 15
Marysville-Pilchuck 15
Mount Rainier 15
Mount Si 15
Mountlake Terrace 15
Mount Vernon 15
North Central 15
Newport 15
Northwest 15
North Kitsap 15
Nooksack Valley 15
O'Dea 15
Overlake 15
Orcas Island 15
Port Angeles 15
Prairie 15
Port Townsend 15
Roosevelt 15
Renton 15
Rogers (Puyallup) 15
Seattle Academy 15
Seattle Christian 15
Sehome 15
Shelton 15
Skyline 15
Sammamish 15
Sequim 15
Snohomish 15
Squalicum 15
Stanwood 15
Sedro-Woolley 15
Tahoma 15
Wilbur-Creston 15
Woodinville 15
Wapato 15
West Seattle 15
Walla Walla 15
* Wed, Oct 16 Mercer Island 29 Liberty 26
* Wed, Oct 16 Mercer Island 15 Lake Washington 50

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 24, 2:30 PM3A/2A Kingco Championship Meet at Lake Sammamish State Park
 Nov 2, 11:00 AM3A Seaking District Meet at Lake Sammamish State Park