WPA Logo
WPA Network  
   
  • Richland
  • Central Valley
  • Hanford
  • Mead
  • Chiawana
  • Ferris
  • Walla Walla
  • Gonzaga Preparatory School
2019 GSL / MCC 4A District 8 Baseball
SHARE

2019 GSL / MCC

4A District 8 Baseball


Sat, May 4 - Sat, May 11

District 8 Contact

Director: Herb Rotchford
N 200 Bernard St
Spokane, WA 99201
E-Mail: herbertr@spokaneschools.org
Phone: (509) 354-7348
Fax: (509) 354-5965

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults, Students w/o ASB $7

Students with ASB
$5

Children, Senior Citizens
$5

Tournament Seeding

1MCC #1Richland
2GSL #1Central Valley
3MCC #2Hanford
4GSL #2Mead
5MCC #3Chiawana
6GSL #3Ferris
7MCC #4Walla Walla
8GSL #4Gonzaga Preparatory School
9
10
Sat, May 4 - Sat, May 11
May 4
at Higher Seed
  
May 7
at Higher Seed
  
May 11
  
May 11
 
#1 8 Gonzaga Prep 1
1 Richland 11
         
         
  
#5 4 Mead 4
1 Richland 9
      
#2 5 Chiawana 2
4 Mead 5
        
        
     
#12 3 Hanford 1
1 Richland 5
   
#3 6 Ferris 3
3 Hanford 7
        
        
  
#6 7 Walla Walla 4
3 Hanford 10
      
#4 7 Walla Walla 7
2 Central Valley 2
        
        
     
#9 8 Gonzaga Prep 6
7 Walla Walla 5
   
   
#7 8 Gonzaga Prep 6
5 Chiawana 4
     
        
        
#11 8 Gonzaga Prep 1
2 Central Valley 8
   
#8 6 Ferris 6
2 Central Valley 11
     
        
     
#10 4 Mead 1
2 Central Valley 2
   
         
         

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Advance to State)

First Place
Winner Game 12
Second Place
Loser Game 12
Third Place
Winner Game 11
Sat, May 4 - Sat, May 11
May 4
at Higher Seed
  
May 7
at Higher Seed
  
May 11
  
May 11
 
#1 8 Gonzaga Prep 1
1 Richland 11
         
         
  
#5 4 Mead 4
1 Richland 9
      
#2 5 Chiawana 2
4 Mead 5
        
        
     
#12 3 Hanford 1
1 Richland 5
   
#3 6 Ferris 3
3 Hanford 7
        
        
  
#6 7 Walla Walla 4
3 Hanford 10
      
#4 7 Walla Walla 7
2 Central Valley 2
        
        
     
#9 8 Gonzaga Prep 6
7 Walla Walla 5
   
   
#7 8 Gonzaga Prep 6
5 Chiawana 4
     
        
        
#11 8 Gonzaga Prep 1
2 Central Valley 8
   
#8 6 Ferris 6
2 Central Valley 11
     
        
     
#10 4 Mead 1
2 Central Valley 2
   
         
         
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Advance to State)

First Place
Winner Game 12
Second Place
Loser Game 12
Third Place
Winner Game 11
 
Saturday, May 4, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 11:00 AM
Fran Rish Stadium
Gonzaga Prep 1
@Richland 11
Richland to #5 Gonzaga Prep to #7
#2 12:00 PM
Mead HS
Chiawana 2
@Mead 5
Mead to #5 Chiawana to #7
#4 1:00 PM
TBD
Walla Walla 7
@Central Valley 2
Walla Walla to #6 Central Valley to #8
#3 1:00 PM
Hanford HS
Ferris 3
@Hanford 7
Hanford to #6 Ferris to #8
 
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#7 4:00 PM
Chiawana HS
Gonzaga Prep 6
@Chiawana 4
Gonzaga Prep to #9 Out
#8 4:00 PM
Central Valley HS
Ferris 6
@Central Valley 11
Central Valley to #10 Out
#5 5:00 PM
Richland HS
Richland 9
@Mead 4
Richland to #12 Mead to #10
#6 5:00 PM
Hanford HS
Hanford 10
@Walla Walla 4
Hanford to #12 Walla Walla to #9
 
Saturday, May 11, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 10:00 AM
Mead HS
Walla Walla 5
@Gonzaga Prep 6
Gonzaga Prep to #11 Out
#12 11:00 AM
Richland HS
Richland 5
@Hanford 1
First Place Second Place
#10 1:00 PM
Mead HS
Mead 1
@Central Valley 2
Central Valley to #11 Out
#11 4:00 PM
Mead HS
Gonzaga Prep 1
@Central Valley 8
Third Place Out