WPA Logo
WPA Network  
   
  • Central Valley
  • Richland
  • University
  • Chiawana
  • Hanford
  • Lewis and Clark
  • Walla Walla
  • Mead
2019 GSL / MCC 4A District 8 Softball
SHARE

2019 GSL / MCC

4A District 8 Softball

Area Sites
Tue, May 7 - Sat, May 18

District 8 Contact

Director: Herb Rotchford
N 200 Bernard St
Spokane, WA 99201
E-Mail: herbertr@spokaneschools.org
Phone: (509) 354-7348
Fax: (509) 354-5965

Tournament Director

Paul Kautzman EMail:paul.kautzman@mead354.org

509-465-7229

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults, Students w/o ASB $7

Students with ASB
$5

Children, Senior Citizens
$5

Tournament Seeding

1GSL #1Central Valley
1MCC #1Richland
2GSL #2University
2MCC #2Chiawana
3MCC #3Hanford
3GSL #3Lewis and Clark
4MCC #4Walla Walla
4GSL #4Mead
5GSL #5
5MCC #5
Tue, May 7 - Sat, May 18
Area Sites
May 18
  
May 18
  
May 10
  
May 7
  
May 10
  
May 18
 
         
#1 4 Mead 0
1 Richland 10
      
               
      
#7 4 Mead 7
2 University 10
    
#5 1 Richland 3
3 Hanford 2
   
   
#9 2 University 2
3 Lewis and Clark 5
    
#2 3 Hanford 2
2 University 0
     
            
#12 3 Lewis and Clark 0
2 Chiawana 5
            
#11 1 Richland 9
1 Central Valley 2
  
#10 3 Hanford 0
2 Chiawana 1
     
#3 3 Lewis and Clark 1
2 Chiawana 0
     
            
     
#8 2 Chiawana 6
4 Walla Walla 4
    
#6 3 Lewis and Clark 2
1 Central Valley 3
   
        
#4 4 Walla Walla 4
1 Central Valley 14
     
             
               

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 3 to State)

Champion
Winner Game 11
Second Place
Loser Game 11
Third Place
Winner Game 12
Tue, May 7 - Sat, May 18
Area Sites
May 18
  
May 18
  
May 10
  
May 7
  
May 10
  
May 18
 
         
#1 4 Mead 0
1 Richland 10
      
               
      
#7 4 Mead 7
2 University 10
    
#5 1 Richland 3
3 Hanford 2
   
   
#9 2 University 2
3 Lewis and Clark 5
    
#2 3 Hanford 2
2 University 0
     
            
#12 3 Lewis and Clark 0
2 Chiawana 5
            
#11 1 Richland 9
1 Central Valley 2
  
#10 3 Hanford 0
2 Chiawana 1
     
#3 3 Lewis and Clark 1
2 Chiawana 0
     
            
     
#8 2 Chiawana 6
4 Walla Walla 4
    
#6 3 Lewis and Clark 2
1 Central Valley 3
   
        
#4 4 Walla Walla 4
1 Central Valley 14
     
             
               
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 3 to State)

Champion
Winner Game 11
Second Place
Loser Game 11
Third Place
Winner Game 12
 
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 4:00 PM
Chiawana HS
Lewis and Clark 1
@Chiawana 0
Lewis and Clark to #6 Chiawana to #8
#4 4:00 PM
Central Valley HS
Walla Walla 4
@Central Valley 14
Central Valley to #6 Walla Walla to #8
#2 5:00 PM
University HS (Spok)
Hanford 2
@University 0
Hanford to #5 University to #7
#1 5:00 PM
Columbia Playfield, Richland
Mead 0
@Richland 10
Richland to #5 Mead to #7
 
Friday, May 10, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#7 4:00 PM
University HS (Spok)
Mead 7
@University 10
University to #9 Out
#6 4:00 PM
Central Valley HS
Lewis and Clark 2
@Central Valley 3
Central Valley to #11 Lewis and Clark to #9
#5 5:00 PM
Columbia Playfield, Richland
Richland 3
@Hanford 2
Richland to #11 Hanford to #10
 
Saturday, May 11, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#8 11:00 AM
Chiawana HS
Chiawana 6
@Walla Walla 4
Chiawana to #10 Out
 
Saturday, May 18, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 12:00 PM
Columbia Playfield, Richland
University 2
@Lewis and Clark 5
Lewis and Clark to #12 Out
#10 12:00 PM
Columbia Playfield, Richland
Hanford 0
@Chiawana 1
Chiawana to #12 Out
#11 2:00 PM
Columbia Playfield, Richland
Richland 9
@Central Valley 2
Champion Second Place
#12 2:00 PM
Columbia Playfield, Richland
Lewis and Clark 0
@Chiawana 5
Third Place Out