WPA Logo
WPA Network  
   
  • Gonzaga Preparatory School
  • Chiawana
  • Mead
  • Richland
  • Central Valley
  • Walla Walla
  • Ferris
  • Hanford
2019 District 8 4A GSL/MCC Girls Soccer
SHARE

2019 District 8

4A GSL/MCC Girls Soccer

at Higher Seed
Thu, Oct 31 - Sat, Nov 9

District 8 Contact

Director: Herb Rotchford
N 200 Bernard St
Spokane, WA 99201
E-Mail: herbertr@spokaneschools.org
Phone: (509) 354-7348
Fax: (509) 354-5965

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults, Students w/o ASB $7

Students with ASB
$5

Children, Senior Citizens
$5

Tournament Seeding

1GSL #1Gonzaga Preparatory School
2MCC #1Chiawana
3GSL #2Mead
4MCC #2Richland
5GSL #3Central Valley
6MCC #3Walla Walla
7GSL #4Ferris
8MCC #4Hanford
Thu, Oct 31 - Sat, Nov 9
at Higher Seed
Oct 30th or 31st
at Higher Seed
  
November 2
at Higher Seed
  
November 5
at Higher Seed
  
November 7
at Higher Seed
  
November 9
at Loser of Game #9
 
#1 6 Walla Walla 1
3 Mead 4
            
            
  
#5 3 Mead 1
2 Chiawana 0
         
#2 7 Ferris 0
2 Chiawana 1
           
           
     
#9 3 Mead 1
1 Gonzaga Prep 3
      
#3 5 Central Valley 2
4 Richland 4
           
           
  
#6 4 Richland 1
1 Gonzaga Prep 3
        
#13 4 Richland 3
3 Mead 4
#4 8 Hanford 1
1 Gonzaga Prep 5
          
    
#10 6 Walla Walla 0
4 Richland 7
     
           
   
#7 7 Ferris 0
6 Walla Walla 1
    
#12 5 Central Valley 1
4 Richland 2
   
     
#11 5 Central Valley 3
2 Chiawana 0
     
          
   
#8 8 Hanford 1
5 Central Valley 2
        
            
            

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 2 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 9
Second Place
Winner Game 13
Thu, Oct 31 - Sat, Nov 9
at Higher Seed
Oct 30th or 31st
at Higher Seed
  
November 2
at Higher Seed
  
November 5
at Higher Seed
  
November 7
at Higher Seed
  
November 9
at Loser of Game #9
 
#1 6 Walla Walla 1
3 Mead 4
            
            
  
#5 3 Mead 1
2 Chiawana 0
         
#2 7 Ferris 0
2 Chiawana 1
           
           
     
#9 3 Mead 1
1 Gonzaga Prep 3
      
#3 5 Central Valley 2
4 Richland 4
           
           
  
#6 4 Richland 1
1 Gonzaga Prep 3
        
#13 4 Richland 3
3 Mead 4
#4 8 Hanford 1
1 Gonzaga Prep 5
          
    
#10 6 Walla Walla 0
4 Richland 7
     
           
   
#7 7 Ferris 0
6 Walla Walla 1
    
#12 5 Central Valley 1
4 Richland 2
   
     
#11 5 Central Valley 3
2 Chiawana 0
     
          
   
#8 8 Hanford 1
5 Central Valley 2
        
            
            
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 2 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 9
Second Place
Winner Game 13
 
Wednesday, October 30, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#4 5:00 PM
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Hanford 1
@Gonzaga Prep 5
Gonzaga Prep to #6 Hanford to #8
 
Thursday, October 31, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 5:00 PM
Chiawana HS
Ferris 0
@Chiawana 1
Chiawana to #5 Ferris to #7
#3 6:00 PM
Bomber Field
Central Valley 2
@Richland 4
Richland to #6 Central Valley to #8
#1 6:30 PM
Spokane Falls Community College
Walla Walla 1
@Mead 4
Mead to #5 Walla Walla to #7
 
Saturday, November 2, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#8 12:30 PM
Spokane Falls Community College
Central Valley 2
@Hanford 1
Central Valley to #11 Out
#7 1:00 PM
Walla Walla HS
Walla Walla 1
@Ferris 0
Walla Walla to #10 Out
#5 3:00 PM
Chiawana HS
Mead 1
@Chiawana 0
Mead to #9 Chiawana to #11
#6 3:00 PM
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Richland 1
@Gonzaga Prep 3
Gonzaga Prep to #9 Richland to #10
 
Tuesday, November 5, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#10 6:00 PM
Bomber Field
Richland 7
@Walla Walla 0
Richland to #12 Out
#11 6:00 PM
Edgar Brown Stadium
Chiawana 0
@Central Valley 3
Central Valley to #12 Out
#9 6:00 PM
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Mead 1
@Gonzaga Prep 3
First Place Mead to #13
 
Thursday, November 7, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#12 6:00 PM
Bomber Field
Richland 2
@Central Valley 1
Richland to #13 Out
 
Saturday, November 9, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 3:00 PM
Joe Albi Stadium
Mead 4
@Richland 3
Second Place Out