WPA Logo
WPA Network  
   
  • Mt. Spokane
  • Kamiakin
  • North Central
  • Kennewick
  • Shadle Park
  • Hermiston, OR
  • Rogers (Spokane)
2019 District 8 3A GSL/MCC Volleyball
SHARE

2019 District 8

3A GSL/MCC Volleyball

at Higher Seed
Thu, Nov 7 - Sat, Nov 16

District 8 Contact

Director: Herb Rotchford
N 200 Bernard St
Spokane, WA 99201
E-Mail: herbertr@spokaneschools.org
Phone: (509) 354-7348
Fax: (509) 354-5965

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults, Students w/o ASB $7

Students with ASB
$5

Children, Senior Citizens
$5

Tournament Seeding

1GSL #1Mt. Spokane
2MCC #1Kamiakin
3GSL #2North Central
4MCC #2Kennewick
5GSL #3Shadle Park
6MCC #3Hermiston, OR
7GSL #4Rogers (Spokane)
Thu, Nov 7 - Sat, Nov 16
at Higher Seed
November 7
  
November 7
  
November 14
at Higher Seed
  
November 16
at Loser of Game #5
 
   
#3 6 Hermiston, OR 0
2 Kamiakin 3
      
         
#1 6 Hermiston, OR 3
3 North Central 0
    
#5 2 Kamiakin 1
1 Mt. Spokane 3
   
        
  
#4 4 Kennewick 0
1 Mt. Spokane 3
     
        
#7 4 Kennewick 3
2 Kamiakin 2
#2 5 Shadle Park 0
4 Kennewick 3
       
        
     
#6 6 Hermiston, OR 1
4 Kennewick 3
   
         
         

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 2 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 5
Second Place
Winner Game 7
Thu, Nov 7 - Sat, Nov 16
at Higher Seed
November 7
  
November 7
  
November 14
at Higher Seed
  
November 16
at Loser of Game #5
 
   
#3 6 Hermiston, OR 0
2 Kamiakin 3
      
         
#1 6 Hermiston, OR 3
3 North Central 0
    
#5 2 Kamiakin 1
1 Mt. Spokane 3
   
        
  
#4 4 Kennewick 0
1 Mt. Spokane 3
     
        
#7 4 Kennewick 3
2 Kamiakin 2
#2 5 Shadle Park 0
4 Kennewick 3
       
        
     
#6 6 Hermiston, OR 1
4 Kennewick 3
   
         
         
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 2 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 5
Second Place
Winner Game 7
 
Thursday, November 7, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 5:00 PM
Mt. Spokane HS
Shadle Park 0
@Kennewick 3
Kennewick to #4 Out
#1 5:00 PM
Kamiakin HS
Hermiston, OR 3
@North Central 0
Hermiston, OR to #3 Out
#4 7:00 PM
Mt. Spokane HS
Kennewick 0
@Mt. Spokane 3
Mt. Spokane to #5 Kennewick to #6
#3 7:00 PM
Kamiakin HS
Hermiston, OR 0
@Kamiakin 3
Kamiakin to #5 Hermiston, OR to #6
 
Thursday, November 14, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 6:00 PM
Mt. Spokane HS
Kamiakin 1
@Mt. Spokane 3
First Place Kamiakin to #7
#6 6:00 PM
Kennewick HS
Hermiston, OR 1
@Kennewick 3
Kennewick to #7 Out
 
Saturday, November 16, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#7 11:00 AM
Kamiakin HS
Kamiakin 2
@Kennewick 3
Second Place Out