WPA Logo
WPA Network  
   
  • Mt. Spokane
  • Hermiston, OR
  • Rogers (Spokane)
  • Cheney
  • East Valley (Spokane)
  • Grandview
  • Shadle Park
2019 District 5/6/7/8 3A/2A GSL/MCC/GNL Slowpitch Softball
SHARE

2019 District 5/6/7/8

3A/2A GSL/MCC/GNL Slowpitch Softball

at Higher Seed
Tue, Oct 22 - Sat, Oct 26

District 5 Contact

Director: Kent Andersen
Po Box 364
Royal City, WA 99357
E-Mail:pkandersen@ifiber.com
Phone: (509) 346-1500
Fax: (509) 346-1540

District 6 Contact

Director: BJ Kuntz
216 Cascade View Court
East Wenatchee, WA 98802
E-Mail: kuntzdistrict6@gmail.com
Phone: (509) 421-0200

District 7 Contact

Director: Joe Richer
3013 S. Winthrop Ln.
Spokane, WA 99203
E-Mail: jricher904@gmail.com
Phone: (509) 655-1355

District 8 Contact

Director: Herb Rotchford
N 200 Bernard St
Spokane, WA 99201
E-Mail: herbertr@spokaneschools.org
Phone: (509) 354-7348
Fax: (509) 354-5965

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults, Students w/o ASB $7

Students with ASB
$5

Children, Senior Citizens
$5

Tournament Seeding

1GSL #1Mt. Spokane
2MCC/CWAC #1Hermiston, OR
3GSL #2Rogers (Spokane)
4GSL #3Cheney
5GSL #4East Valley (Spokane)
6MCC/CWAC #2Grandview
7GSL #5Shadle Park
Tue, Oct 22 - Sat, Oct 26
at Higher Seed
October 22
  
October 23
  
October 26
  
October 26
 
#1 7 Shadle Park 17
6 Grandview 0
         
         
  
#2 7 Shadle Park 9
3 Rogers (Spokane 13
      
     
#4 3 Rogers (Spokane 6
2 Hermiston, OR 10
   
        
        
#7 2 Hermiston, OR 10
1 Mt. Spokane 9
   
#3 5 East Valley (Sp 7
4 Cheney 3
     
     
#5 5 East Valley (Sp 6
1 Mt. Spokane 16
  
        
        
#6 5 East Valley (Sp 2
3 Rogers (Spokane 18
         
         

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 3 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 7
Second Place
Loser Game 7
Third Place
Winner Game 6
Tue, Oct 22 - Sat, Oct 26
at Higher Seed
October 22
  
October 23
  
October 26
  
October 26
 
#1 7 Shadle Park 17
6 Grandview 0
         
         
  
#2 7 Shadle Park 9
3 Rogers (Spokane 13
      
     
#4 3 Rogers (Spokane 6
2 Hermiston, OR 10
   
        
        
#7 2 Hermiston, OR 10
1 Mt. Spokane 9
   
#3 5 East Valley (Sp 7
4 Cheney 3
     
     
#5 5 East Valley (Sp 6
1 Mt. Spokane 16
  
        
        
#6 5 East Valley (Sp 2
3 Rogers (Spokane 18
         
         
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 3 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 7
Second Place
Loser Game 7
Third Place
Winner Game 6
 
Tuesday, October 22, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 4:00 PM
Gandview HS
Shadle Park 17
@Grandview 0
Shadle Park to #2 Out
 
Wednesday, October 23, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 4:00 PM
Rogers HS
Shadle Park 9
@Rogers (Spokane) 13
Rogers (Spokane) to #4 Out
#3 4:00 PM
Cheney HS
East Valley (Spokane) 7
@Cheney 3
East Valley (Spokane) to #5 Out
 
Saturday, October 26, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#4 11:00 AM
Mt Spokane HS
Rogers (Spokane) 6
@Hermiston, OR 10
Hermiston, OR to #7 Rogers (Spokane) to #6
#5 12:30 PM
Mt Spokane HS
East Valley (Spokane) 6
@Mt. Spokane 16
Mt. Spokane to #7 East Valley (Spokane) to #6
#7 2:00 PM
Mt Spokane HS
Hermiston, OR 10
@Mt. Spokane 9
First Place Second Place
#6 3:30 PM
Mt Spokane HS
Rogers (Spokane) 18
@East Valley (Spokane) 2
Third Place Out