WPA Logo
WPA Network  
   
2019 WIAA 4A Girls State Slowpitch Softball
SHARE

2019 WIAA 4A

Girls State Slowpitch Softball

Gateway Sports Complex, Yakima
Fri, Nov 1 - Sat, Nov 2

Note: This is not an official WIAA State Bracket.
For official WIAA State Brackets, visit the WIAA tournament page.

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adult/Student/Senior Prices

All Day
$11/8/8

All Tournament
$20/14/14

Seniors:
Age 62 and over.

Student:
Children age 5-11 and students age 12 and over with a valid high school or middle school ASB card.

Children under the age of 5 are admitted free.

Tournament Seeding

1D2 #1Woodinville
1D4 #2Skyview
1D4 #1Union
1D6 #1Moses Lake
1D6 #2West Valley (Yakima)
2D8 #1Central Valley
2D8 #2Chiawana
3D8 #3Lewis and Clark
Fri, Nov 1 - Sat, Nov 2
Gateway Sports Complex, Yakima
November 2
  
November 2
  
November 1
  
November 1
  
November 1
  
November 2
 
         
#1 Chiawana 10
Union 12
      
               
      
#7 Chiawana 10
Woodinville 5
    
#5 Union 15
West Valley (Ya 5
   
   
#9 Moses Lake 17
Chiawana 7
    
#2 Woodinville 7
West Valley (Ya 10
     
            
#11 Moses Lake 4
Lewis and Clark 10
            
#12 Union 1
Central Valley 18
  
#10 West Valley (Ya 9
Lewis and Clark 10
     
#3 Skyview 2
Central Valley 12
     
            
     
#8 Skyview 9
Lewis and Clark 11
    
#6 Central Valley 11
Moses Lake 1
   
        
#4 Lewis and Clark 4
Moses Lake 5
     
             
               

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

First Place
Winner Game 12
Second Place
Loser Game 12
Third Place
Winner Game 11
Fourth Place
Loser Game 11
Fri, Nov 1 - Sat, Nov 2
Gateway Sports Complex, Yakima
November 2
  
November 2
  
November 1
  
November 1
  
November 1
  
November 2
 
         
#1 Chiawana 10
Union 12
      
               
      
#7 Chiawana 10
Woodinville 5
    
#5 Union 15
West Valley (Ya 5
   
   
#9 Moses Lake 17
Chiawana 7
    
#2 Woodinville 7
West Valley (Ya 10
     
            
#11 Moses Lake 4
Lewis and Clark 10
            
#12 Union 1
Central Valley 18
  
#10 West Valley (Ya 9
Lewis and Clark 10
     
#3 Skyview 2
Central Valley 12
     
            
     
#8 Skyview 9
Lewis and Clark 11
    
#6 Central Valley 11
Moses Lake 1
   
        
#4 Lewis and Clark 4
Moses Lake 5
     
             
               
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

First Place
Winner Game 12
Second Place
Loser Game 12
Third Place
Winner Game 11
Fourth Place
Loser Game 11
 
Friday, November 1, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 10:00 AM
Gateway Sports Complex
Chiawana 10
@Union 12
Union to #5 Chiawana to #7
#2 10:00 AM
Gateway Sports Complex
Woodinville 7
@West Valley (Yakima) 10
West Valley (Yakima) to #5 Woodinville to #7
#3 10:00 AM
Gateway Sports Complex
Skyview 2
@Central Valley 12
Central Valley to #6 Skyview to #8
#4 10:00 AM
Gateway Sports Complex
Lewis and Clark 4
@Moses Lake 5
Moses Lake to #6 Lewis and Clark to #8
#5 2:00 PM
Gateway Sports Complex
Union 15
@West Valley (Yakima) 5
Union to #12 West Valley (Yakima) to #10
#6 2:00 PM
Gateway Sports Complex
Central Valley 11
@Moses Lake 1
Central Valley to #12 Moses Lake to #9
#7 2:00 PM
Gateway Sports Complex
Chiawana 10
@Woodinville 5
Chiawana to #9 Out
#8 2:00 PM
Gateway Sports Complex
Skyview 9
@Lewis and Clark 11
Lewis and Clark to #10 Out
 
Saturday, November 2, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 12:00 PM
Gateway Sports Complex
Moses Lake 17
@Chiawana 7
Moses Lake to #11 Out
#10 12:00 PM
Gateway Sports Complex
West Valley (Yakima) 9
@Lewis and Clark 10
Lewis and Clark to #11 Out
#11 2:00 PM
Gateway Sports Complex
Moses Lake 4
@Lewis and Clark 10
Third Place Fourth Place
#12 2:00 PM
Gateway Sports Complex
Union 1
@Central Valley 18
First Place Second Place