WPA Logo
WPA Network  
   
  • Central Valley
  • Chiawana
  • Gonzaga Preparatory School
  • Walla Walla
  • Mead
  • Richland
  • Ferris
  • Hanford
2020 GSL / MCC 4A District 8 Boys Basketball
SHARE

2020 GSL / MCC

4A District 8 Boys Basketball

Finals at Toyota Center, Kennewick
Wed, Feb 12 - Sat, Feb 22

District 8 Contact

Director: Herb Rotchford
N 200 Bernard St
Spokane, WA 99201
E-Mail: herbertr@spokaneschools.org
Phone: (509) 354-7348
Fax: (509) 354-5965

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults, Students w/o ASB $7

Students with ASB
$5

Children, Senior Citizens
$5

Toyota Center Games: $10 & $8

Tournament Seeding

1GSL #1Central Valley
2MCC #1Chiawana
3GSL #2Gonzaga Preparatory School
4MCC #2Walla Walla
5GSL #3Mead
6MCC #3Richland
7GSL #4Ferris
8MCC #4Hanford
9GSL #5
10MCC #5
Wed, Feb 12 - Sat, Feb 22
Finals at Toyota Center, Kennewick
Feb 21 & 22
at Toyota Center
  
February 18
at Higher Seed
  
February 15
at Higher Seed
  
February 12
at Higher Seed
  
February 15
at Higher Seed
  
February 21
at Toyota Center
 
         
#1 6 Richland 45
3 Gonzaga Prep 69
      
               
      
#7 7 Ferris 62
6 Richland 40
    
#5 3 Gonzaga Prep 68
2 Chiawana 56
   
   
#9 7 Ferris 65
4 Walla Walla 62
    
#2 7 Ferris 64
2 Chiawana 67
     
            
#12 7 Ferris 55
2 Chiawana 61
            
#11 3 Gonzaga Prep 53
1 Central Valley 68
  
#10 5 Mead 69
2 Chiawana 84
     
#3 5 Mead 61
4 Walla Walla 68
     
            
     
#8 8 Hanford 67
5 Mead 87
    
#6 4 Walla Walla 77
1 Central Valley 84
   
#13 3 Gonzaga Prep 61
2 Chiawana 59
       
#4 8 Hanford 42
1 Central Valley 76
     
            
              

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 2 to Regionals)

Champion
Winner Game 11
Second Place
Winner Game 13
Wed, Feb 12 - Sat, Feb 22
Finals at Toyota Center, Kennewick
Feb 21 & 22
at Toyota Center
  
February 18
at Higher Seed
  
February 15
at Higher Seed
  
February 12
at Higher Seed
  
February 15
at Higher Seed
  
February 21
at Toyota Center
 
         
#1 6 Richland 45
3 Gonzaga Prep 69
      
               
      
#7 7 Ferris 62
6 Richland 40
    
#5 3 Gonzaga Prep 68
2 Chiawana 56
   
   
#9 7 Ferris 65
4 Walla Walla 62
    
#2 7 Ferris 64
2 Chiawana 67
     
            
#12 7 Ferris 55
2 Chiawana 61
            
#11 3 Gonzaga Prep 53
1 Central Valley 68
  
#10 5 Mead 69
2 Chiawana 84
     
#3 5 Mead 61
4 Walla Walla 68
     
            
     
#8 8 Hanford 67
5 Mead 87
    
#6 4 Walla Walla 77
1 Central Valley 84
   
#13 3 Gonzaga Prep 61
2 Chiawana 59
       
#4 8 Hanford 42
1 Central Valley 76
     
            
              
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 2 to Regionals)

Champion
Winner Game 11
Second Place
Winner Game 13
 
Wednesday, February 12, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 6:00 PM
Walla Walla HS
Mead 61
@Walla Walla 68
Walla Walla to #6 Mead to #8
#2 7:00 PM
Chiawana HS
Ferris 64
@Chiawana 67
Chiawana to #5 Ferris to #7
#1 7:00 PM
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Richland 45
@Gonzaga Prep 69
Gonzaga Prep to #5 Richland to #7
#4 7:00 PM
Central Valley HS
Hanford 42
@Central Valley 76
Central Valley to #6 Hanford to #8
 
Saturday, February 15, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#7 6:00 PM
Richland HS
Richland 40
@Ferris 62
Ferris to #9 Out
#8 7:00 PM
Mead HS
Mead 87
@Hanford 67
Mead to #10 Out
#5 7:00 PM
Chiawana HS
Gonzaga Prep 68
@Chiawana 56
Gonzaga Prep to #11 Chiawana to #10
#6 7:00 PM
Central Valley HS
Walla Walla 77
@Central Valley 84
Central Valley to #11 Walla Walla to #9
 
Tuesday, February 18, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 6:00 PM
Walla Walla HS
Ferris 65
@Walla Walla 62
Ferris to #12 Out
#10 7:00 PM
Chiawana HS
Chiawana 84
@Mead 69
Chiawana to #12 Out
 
Friday, February 21, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#12 5:45 PM
Toyota Center
Ferris 55
@Chiawana 61
Chiawana to #13 Out
#11 9:15 PM
Toyota Center
Gonzaga Prep 53
@Central Valley 68
Champion Gonzaga Prep to #13
 
Saturday, February 22, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 5:15 PM
Toyota Center
Chiawana 59
@Gonzaga Prep 61
Second Place Out