WPA Logo
WPA Network  
   
  • Mt. Spokane
  • Kennewick
  • North Central
  • Hermiston, OR
  • Shadle Park
  • Kamiakin
2020 GSL / MCC 3A District 8 Girls Basketball
SHARE

2020 GSL / MCC

3A District 8 Girls Basketball

Finals at Toyota Center, Kennewick
Tue, Feb 11 - Sat, Feb 22

District 8 Contact

Director: Herb Rotchford
N 200 Bernard St
Spokane, WA 99201
E-Mail: herbertr@spokaneschools.org
Phone: (509) 354-7348
Fax: (509) 354-5965

Tournament Director

Paul Kautzman EMail:paul.kautzman@mead354.org

509-465-7229

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults, Students w/o ASB $7

Students with ASB
$5

Children, Senior Citizens
$5

Toyota Center Games: $10 & $8

Tournament Seeding

1GSL #1Mt. Spokane
2MCC #1Kennewick
3GSL #2North Central
4MCC #2Hermiston, OR
5GSL #3Shadle Park
6MCC #3Kamiakin
7GSL #4
Tue, Feb 11 - Sat, Feb 22
Finals at Toyota Center, Kennewick
February 11
at Higher Seed
  
February 14
at Higher Seed
  
February 21
at Toyota Center
  
February 22
at Toyota Center
 
#1 6 Kamiakin 50
3 North Central 39
         
         
  
#3 6 Kamiakin 60
2 Kennewick 73
      
         
#2 5 Shadle Park 35
4 Hermiston, OR 73
    
#5 2 Kennewick 54
1 Mt. Spokane 73
   
        
  
#4 4 Hermiston, OR 35
1 Mt. Spokane 43
    
#7 6 Kamiakin 36
2 Kennewick 68
        
        
      
#6 6 Kamiakin 60
4 Hermiston, OR 50
   
         
         

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 2 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 5
Second Place
Winner Game 7
Tue, Feb 11 - Sat, Feb 22
Finals at Toyota Center, Kennewick
February 11
at Higher Seed
  
February 14
at Higher Seed
  
February 21
at Toyota Center
  
February 22
at Toyota Center
 
#1 6 Kamiakin 50
3 North Central 39
         
         
  
#3 6 Kamiakin 60
2 Kennewick 73
      
         
#2 5 Shadle Park 35
4 Hermiston, OR 73
    
#5 2 Kennewick 54
1 Mt. Spokane 73
   
        
  
#4 4 Hermiston, OR 35
1 Mt. Spokane 43
    
#7 6 Kamiakin 36
2 Kennewick 68
        
        
      
#6 6 Kamiakin 60
4 Hermiston, OR 50
   
         
         
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 2 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 5
Second Place
Winner Game 7
 
Tuesday, February 11, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 5:00 PM
North Central HS
Kamiakin 50
@North Central 39
Kamiakin to #3 Out
#2 6:00 PM
Hermiston HS
Shadle Park 35
@Hermiston, OR 73
Hermiston, OR to #4 Out
 
Friday, February 14, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#4 5:00 PM
Mt. Spokane HS
Hermiston, OR 35
@Mt. Spokane 43
Mt. Spokane to #5 Hermiston, OR to #6
#3 5:30 PM
Kennewick HS
Kamiakin 60
@Kennewick 73
Kennewick to #5 Kamiakin to #6
 
Friday, February 21, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#6 9:00 AM
Toyota Center
Kamiakin 60
@Hermiston, OR 50
Kamiakin to #7 Out
#5 12:30 PM
Toyota Center
Kennewick 54
@Mt. Spokane 73
First Place Kennewick to #7
 
Saturday, February 22, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#7 12:00 PM
Toyota Center
Kennewick 68
@Kamiakin 36
Second Place Out